Registration Event Details Area Info Contact Us Gallery 2004 Results Home

2010 Race Results

MARATHON RESULTS

1. David Pokorny, 3:12:12; 2. John Ticer, 3:20:10; 3. Dean Morris, 3:30:58; 4. Becky Kirschenmann, 3:31:39; 5. Dave Schoeller, 3:42:57; 6. Nicolette Bilello, 3:42:05; 7. Amy Johnson, 3:44:30; 8. George Jonez, 3:46:27; 9. Josh Owen, 3:47:15; 10. Brian Specht, 3:49:29; 11. Caitlin Davis, 3:51:17; 12. Andrew Murtue, 3:51:44: 13. Michael Garcia, 3:51:59; 14. Curtis Lex, 3:53:21; 15. Vishai Verma, 3:57:42; 16. Tom Richter, 3:58:21; 17. Ronald Jenkins, 3:59:49; 18. Brian Wolf, 4:03:27; 19. Jennifer Nidalmia, 4:04:26; 20. Judson Moore, 4:04:57; 21. Tony Swan, 4:06:50; 22. Karyn Carmona, 4:16:07; 23. Michael DaDalto, 4:17:45; 24. Kevin Rarick, 4:17:49; 25. Lisa Dean, 4:18:22; 26. Robert Bishton, 4:19:57; 27. Brian Ferguson, 4:25:25; 28. Craig Isakson, 4:27:57; 29. Matthew Palilla, 4:28:03; 30. Robert Hellgren, 4:28:04; 31. Jonathan Girroir, 4:38:46; 32. Mark Ryder, 4:30:04; 33. Dean Dean, 4:31:25; 34. Rich Larry, 4:31:59; 35. Tom Vasquez, 4:32:40; 36. Chris Lehrbach, 4:32:59; 37. Roger Biggs, 4:35:14; 38. Edward Slocomb, 4:36:05; 39. Patty Jansen, 4:36:20; 40. Jeff Aslen, 4:37:02; 41. Gina Little, 4:37:32; 42. Stacey Bunton, 4:38:15; 43. Steven Laine, 4:42:11; 44. Jeff Bockhorn, 4:45:50; 45. Diane Stewart, 4:46:41; 46. John Lotts, 4:48:16; 47. Thomas Hermann, 4:49:11; 48. Allan Potter, 4:49:56; 49. Martin Balding, 4:50:33; 50. David LaMar, 4:50:59; 51. Mark Matheson, 4:59:26; 52. Mike Knapp, 5:0:13; 53. Linda Fuqua-Jones, 5:01:04; 54. Allen Lamb, 5:01:48; 55. Angela Kerber, 5:01:49; 56. Robbin Lorensen, 5:04:26; 57. Marvin Solberg, 5:05:39; 58.Tuong-Vi Tran, 5:8:18; 59. Rich Hoylmann, 5:10:23; 60. Joanne Bockhorn, 5:16:05; 61. Russell Read, 5:21:18; 62. Kevin Miles, 5:22:38; 63. William Kirwan, 5:28:29; 64. Vivian Dean, 5:29:27; 65. Tamara Skordahl, 5:30:02; 66. Stephanie Smith, 5:30:03; 67. William Koch, 5:30:14; 68. Olaf Weckner, 5:30:14; 69. Denise Simmons, 5:31:20; 70. Evelyn Swank, 5:32:36; 71. Brad Swank, 5:41:29; 72. Stephen Hamilton, 5:44:07; 73. Peter Bennink, 5:45:38; 74. Cristy Snellgroves, 5:46:03; 75. Doug Bruan, 5:46:08; 76. William Ouochark, 45:46:40; 77. Ed Hansen, 5:46:54; 78. Paul Fouch, 5:48:09; 79. Michael Richie, 5:50:00; 80. Lisa Pass, 5:50:00; 81. Kari Graf, 5:53:06; 82. Robrt Sielski, 5:53:58; 83. Heather Miles, 6:00:19; 84. Marty Gordon, 6:00:22; 85. Gerald Johnette, 6:00:48; 86. David Groff, 6:01:54; 87. Glenn Liu, 6:03:30; 88. David Greene, 6:09:57; 89. Pamela Nance, 6:13:54.

13 MILE RUN

1. Kirby Garlitz, 1:30:23; 2. Robert Spath, 1:37:12; 3. Jeff Jones, 1:38:12; 4. Curtis Grant, 1:42:55; 5. Russell Morgan, 1:45:00; 6. Robert Jackman, 1:45:15; 7. Nick Benhamin, 1:46:26; 8. Chad Steiner, 1:47:21; 9. Ryan Murphy, 1:48:28; 10. Susie Jones, 1:48:30; 11. Jacob Selander, 1:48:58; 12. Cole Chase, 1:49:48; 13. John Schaefer, 1:50:15; 14. Alison Weaver, 1:52:57; 15. Justin Rosas, 1:53:07; 16. Max Mangan, 1:53:27; 17. Frank Dick, 1:53:31; 18. Laura Norman, 1:55:29; 19. John Carter, 1:55:40; 20. Gregory Bigham, 1:55:48; 21. Andrew Lemieux, 1:57:52; 22. Christine Heinee,1:58:21; 23. Mary Naeger, 1:58:27; 24. Ian Milligan, 1:58:53; 25. Ryan Bailey, 1:59:46; 26. Darnell Miller, 2:00:57; 27. Noah Grant, 2:02:36; 28. Matt Mathiason, 2:03:26; 29. Jonathan Neher, 2:03:22; 30. Tess Studley, 2:05:12; 31. Eric Sauebacker, 2:05:12; 32. Diane Heicke, 2:05:23; 33. George Cornett, 2:05:27; 34. Josee Golden, 2:06:29; 35. Marc Zawingsian, 2:07:40; 36. James Yamada, 2:07:59; 37. Dave Schoeller, 2:08:02; 38. Nikki Blystone, 2:08:18; 39. Michah Harpel, 2:09:10; 40. Todd Cornett, 2:09:17; 41. Brooke London, 2:09:54; 42. Rosby Wienert, 2:10:00; 43. Greg Larson, 2:10:06; 44. Stephanie Adams, 2:10:57; 45. Kaitlin Masarie, 2:11:11; 46. Jena Bauer, 2:11:57; 47. Alicia Halladay, 2:12:0; 48. Dawn Davis, 2:12:09; 49. Alex Esmeralda, 2:12:10; 50. Julee Hudak, 2:12:24; 51. Karen Alderfer, 2:13:06; 52. Edward Cozalos, 2:14:24; 53. Ryan Brockey, 2:15:36; 54. Anne Marie Hanson, 2:16:00; 55. Barbara Pratt, 2:17:27; 56. Cherri McKenzie, 2:18:05; 57. Sallie Strand, 2:18:25; 58. Nikki Read, 2:18:27; 59, Raymond Brewer, 2:18:27; 60. Mychan Nguyen, 2:19:25; 61. Keith Culver, 2:19:30; 62. Cecilia McDaniel, 2:19:35; 63. Barbara Lochart, 2:19:48; 64. No name listed, 2:20:17; 65. John Kiesel, 2:20:17; 66. Julie McCallum, 2:20:25; 67. Maria Gibson, 2:20:59; 68. Renae Germana, 2:21:67; 69. Annie Ballard, 2:22:09; 70. Ellie Picologlou, 2:22:16; 71. Jill Carpenter, 2:22:24; 72. Lyndsey Morawiec, 2:22:27; 73. Rusy Humphries, 2:22:31; 74. Brian Jackson, 2:23:00; 75. Ben Sprague, 2:23:12; 76. Stephen Allen, 2:23:17; 77. Sarah Hunter, 2:24:57; 78. Rob Fetters, 2:24:15; 79. Jennifer Coker, 2:24:27; 80. No name listed, 2:24:36; 81. Beth Shagall, 2:25:31; 82. Don Milligan, 2:25:31; 83. Alexe Bellingham, 2:25:49; 84. No name listed, 2:25:53; 85. No name listed, 2:27:02; 86. Elizabeth Scanlon, 2:28:21; 87. Bruce Bebell, 2:29:29; 88. Mariah Raade, 2:32:27; 89. No name listed, 2:31:18; 90. Timothy Moore, 2:31:20; 91. Luci Fagoni, 2:31:23; 92. Amelia Simpson, 2:31:30; 93. Rebecca Wolf , 2:32:02; 94. Roderick Reves, 2:32:04; 95. Melinda Bobell, 2:31:16; 96. Mariah Raade, 2:32:27; 97. Kate Sydney, 2:32:33; 98.Tonya Koopman, 2:34:50; 99. Jennifer Murray, 2:35:19; 100. Jared Murray, 2:35:29; 101. Mark Koopman, 2:36:15; 102. Venu Kalluri, 2:36:33; 103. Gautam Rupak, 2:36:33; 104. No name listed, 2:36:41; 105. No name listed, 2:36:42; 106. Mary Wilber, 2:37:38; 107. Kimberly Young, 2:38:33; 108. Richard Arnold, 2:39:51; 109. Maggie Massberry, 2:40:01; 110. No name listed, 2:42:47; 111. No name listed, 2:42:48; 112. Katy Lein 2:45:04; 113. Matthew Weiers, 2:45:52; 114. Andi Zeh Condit, 2:46:14; 115. James Welch, 2:46:41; 116. C.J. Walker, 2:47:38; 117. Norm Henderson, 2:48.08; 118. Carol Henderson, 2:48.09; 119. Matthew Palmer, 2:49:12; 120. Ben Kurtz, 2:49:50; 121. Claude Kansak, 2:51:52; 122. Brad Clark, 2:53.22; 123. Patricia Mathews, 2:57:20; 124. No name listed, 2:54:21; 125. Loretta Miner, 2:58:38; 126. No name listed, 2:58:38; 127. Jacob Miner, 2:58:58; 128. Donald Yost, 3:03:02; 129. Bridget Probac, 3:03:57; 130. No name listed, 3:04:49; 131. Steve Lehmann, 3:17:04; 132. No name listed, 3:20:22; 133. Katie Runyon, 3:20:22; 134. Kimberly Wilber, 3:20:25; 135. Rajesh Kavadia, 3:44:43; 136. Ravi Managuli, 3:33:46; 137. Amil Thirpuraneni, 3:44:47.

6.7 MILE RUN

1. Paul Adams, 37:31; 2. Alek Angeli, 37:32; 3. Octaviano Chavaria, 39:24; 4. Zach Webb, 39:58; 5. Chris Duncan, 40:14; 6. Taylor Wallace, 41:10; 7. MaCayla Claver, 41:30; 8. Brad Mangan, 42:46: 9. Stephen O’Neal, 42:56; 10. Thomas Bentley, 47:20; 11. Alex Mangan, 48:10; 12. Amber Bradley, 48:17; 13. Felicia Hazel, 48:39; 14. Connor Tacchini, 48:49; 15. April Peck, 49:57; 16. Syndney Snook, 51:17; 17. Doug Madsen, 52:43; 18. Jordan Humphreys, 52:53; 19. Alan Reid, 53:19; 20. Mary Canton, 53:37; 21. Maria Kessler, 54:02; 22. Jason Witts, 54:14; 23. John Chambers, 54:17; 24. Michael Hanley, 54:18; 25. Udi Butler, 55:44; 26. Kelly Teamey, 55:45; 27. Calvin Fong, 56:23; 28. Jamie Manger, 56:27; 29. Denise Simmonds, 56:28; 30. Travis Chronister, 56:52; 31. John Goldsmith, 57:33; 32. Trevor Denison, 58:45; 33. Meg Rawlings, 58:22; 34. Steve Taylor, 58:31; 35. Samantha Sutherland, 58:33; 36. Katie Orr, 59:40; 37. Karyn Carmona, 1:00:25; 38. Eric Tarbox, 1:01:01; 39. Alexander Reid, 1:02:13; 40. Philip Benjamin, 1:02:54; 41. Emily Benjamin, 1:02:56; 42. Devarja Mudeppa, 1:03:09; 43. Brant Keister, 1:03:11; 44. McKenzie Hitner, 1:03:17; 45. Kate Schmidt, 1:03:23; 46. Sara Sihger, 1:03:33; 47. Matthew Paine, 1:03:35; 48. Chase Hitner, 1:03:39; 49. Richard Stanfield, 1:04:00; 50. Tom Reid, 1:04:13; 51. Jennifer Thomason, 1:04:14; 52. Ed Shakespeare, 1:04:37; 53. David Shakespeare, 1:04:38; 54. Larry White, 1:04:45; 55. Kalista Cosand, 1:05:05; 56. Elisbeth McMenamin, 1:05:13; 57. Ann Richards, 1:06:21; 58. Breck Strunk, 1:06:40; 59. Stephanie Silani, 1:06:53; 60. Angela Morris, 1:07:05; 61. Blake Chronister, 1:07:12; 62. Georgiha Sturm, 1:07:13; 63. Raymond Brewer, 1:07:14; 64. Kathy Fultz, 1:08:00; 65. No name listed, 1:08:09; 66. No name listed, 1:08:28; 67. Stephen Loch, 1:08:30; 68. Summer Lawrence, 1:08:52; 69. Stacey Bunton, 1:09:07; 70. Mandy Redderson, 1:09:07; 71. Julie Williams, 1:09:09; 72. Kathy Taylor, 1:09:19; 73. Peggy Lawson, 1:10:03; 74. Don Ruhl, 1:10:38; 75. Karen Smith, 1:10:38; 76. Lind Fuqua-Jones, 1:10:47; 77. Kristine Peterson, 1:10:47; 78. Melode Bettencourt, 1:10:54; 79. Jeremy Morris, 1:11:15; 80. Kalipo Hitner, 1:11:16; 81. Cole Chase, 1:11:51; 82. Joe Davis, 1:12:02; 83. Dee Taylor, 1:02:04; 84. Danielle Wallace, 1:12:20; 85. Staci Heathman, 1:12:20; 86. Richard Wallace, 1:12:21; 87. Natalie Parker, 1:12:48; 88. Charity Rivera, 1:13:09; 89. Lynsey Porter, 1:13:09; 90. Carla Escamilla, 1:13:31; 91. Sue Kirby, 1:13:34; 92. Summer Bettencourt, 1:13:53; 93. Mike Taylor, 1:13:55; 94. Rachel Bentley, 1:14:32; 95. April Everist, 1:14:32; 96. Julie Almand, 1:16:10; 97. Lynn Clark, 1:16:41; 98. Stacey Lind, 1:17:18; 99. Kristina Russell, 1:17:18; 100. Elizabeth Forerzi, 1:18:28; 101. Rene Dubois, 1:18:29; 102. Eric Stalker, 1:18:38; 103. Mary Lee-Fong, 1:18:58; 104. Stuart Ward, 1:19:30; 105. Samuel Ward, 1:19:49; 106. Aurora Robeson, 1:19:59; 107. Lorna Rigdon, 1:20:41; 108. Meredith Shipman, 1:23:06; 109. Jennifer Card, 1:23:22; 110. Angela Morris, 1:24:43; 111. No name listed, 1:25:29; 112. Wendy Britton, 1:26:10; 113. Dave Buse, 1:27:20; 114. Mary Buse, 1:27:20; 115. Joni Neuster, 1:29:15; 116. Mellisa Konopacky, 1:29:29; 117. Eleanor Manning, 1:29:30; 118. Lucy Gutierrez, 1:30:12; 119. No name listed, 1:30:23; 120. Karen Sutherland, 1:32:36; 121. Shandra Engel,1:35:08; 122. Margaret Rasmussen, 1:36:35; 123. Anna DeFord, 1:38:39; 124. Chelsea Wesley, 1:45:30; 125. Richard Wood, 1:45:36; 126. Andrea Wahl, 1:51:17.

6.7 MILE WALK

1. Bern Kurtz, 1:20:40; 2. Elenor Fitzgerald, 1:22:03; 3. Tina Mahacek, 1:25:04; 4. Stephanie Cronk, 1:29:53; 5. Bill Ganong, 1:31:00; 6. Cheri Dollarhide, 1:32:19; 7. Kerry Morris, 1:34:48; 8. Ronda Norris, 1:36:14; 9. Sharon Allen, 1:36:17; 10. Edward Carlin, 1:36:35; 11. Jim Heyting, 1:37:19; 12. Margaret Butterfield, 1:37:28; 13. Janet North, 1:38:38; 14. Marie Ganong, 1:39:26; 15. Scott Dickerson, 1:41:19; 16. Krystal Wheeler, 1:41:21; 17. Tori Dickerson, 1:41:22; 18. Gretchen Scholl, 1:42:00; 19. Patsy Dary, 1:44:07; 20. Jan Anderson, 1:44:30; 21. Heater Goold, 1:44:33; 22. Elizabeth Cronk, 1:44:35; 23. Jeanie McDaniel, 1:44:37; 24. Laura Roberts, 1:44:42; 25. Mikell Newton, 1:44:44; 26. Maureen Hausauer, 1:44:45; 27. Jocelyne Callard, 1:45:03; 28. Celia Clark, 1:45:21; 29. Lisa Yonekura, 1:45:32; 30. Shauna Rosendaul, 1:45:35; 31. Diane Daley, 1:45:36; 32. Emmerentia Guthrie, 1:45:37; 33. Kathy Sperle, 1:45:38; 34. Rebecca Davis, 1:45:41; 35. Wayne Davis, 1:45:43; 36. Sarah Clark, 1:46:10; 37. May Shakespeare, 1:46:19; 38. Helen Shakespeare, 1:46:21; 39. Jeff Clark, 1:47:03; 40. John Butterfield, 1:47:41; 41. Joe Miner, 1:47:43; 42. Richard Christensen, 1:49:27; 43. Marsha Keene, 1:49:30; 44. Kate Sanders, 1:49:32; 45. Celene Carillo, 1:49:33; 46. Megan Kleibacker, 1:49:34; 47. Sally Fitzgerad, 1:49:48; 48. Buck Anderson, 1:49:49; 49. Sonya Adamason, 1:50:36; 50. Lisa Cameron, 1:51:54; 51. Terri Fricke, 1:53:57; 52. Dixie Kuhlman, 1:53:59; 53. Angelina Mignus, 1:54:01; 54. Carol Garcia, 1:55:09; 55. Deanne Moore, 1:56:16; 56. Katherine Rose, 1:56:18; 57. Donna Heyting, 1:56:20; 58. Kathleen Benjamin, 1:57:43; 59. Phyllis Carlin, 1:57:54; 60. Christina Christina Koalsvig, 1:57:59; 61. Evan Davis, 1:58:01; 62. Anita Manguli, 1:58:42; 63. Raunder Kumsi, 1:58:43; 64. Gayle Yamasaki, 1:59.04; 65. Laurel Ramsey, 1:59:06; 66. Sharman Blaustein, 1:59:13; 67. Lawrence Cohen, 1:59:18; 68. Liciana Mendonca, 1:59:22; 69. Cindy Cohen, 1:59:24; 70. Diane Elliott, 2:01:14; 71. Noel Kreiker, 2:02:47; 72. Kay Dean, 2:10:48; 73. Greta Morss, 2:10:57; 74. Sabrina Davis, 2:23:08.

 

 

2009 Race Results.

MARATHON

1. Nicolas Karr, Tigard, 2:46:21; 2. Rick Mestler, 3:03:22; 3. Michael Bergquist, 3:09:38; 4. John Spencer, 3:28:43; 5. Becky Kirschenmann, Klamath Falls, 3:34:33; 6. Abigail Stephens, 3:35:11; 7. Brad Mangan, 3:44:56; 8. Scott Wray, 3:46:11; 9. Jacqueline Van Allen, 3:50:34; 10. Lance Dayton, 3:50:40; 11. Caitlin Davis, 3:54:50; 12. Bryan Wolff, 3:54:59; 13. Rob Wells, 3:58:12; 14. Todd Yee, Klamath Falls, 3:50:22; 15. Rob Coffman, Klamath Falls, 3:48:34; 16. Sam Moss, 4:03:32; 17. Lesley Sukup, 4:05:12; 18. Matt Oliva, 4:05:13; 19. Lisa Dean, 4:05:21; 20. Kenneth Douglas, 4:06:42; 21. Robert Jonsson, 4:07:15; 22. Brian Fitzgerald, 4:08:25; 23. Donald Pierce, 4:10:12; 24. Don Fenno, 4:11:45; 25. Martin Balding, Susanville, Calif., 4:12:44; 26. Narvie Seals, 4:13:43; 27. Sandy Mundy, 4:15:53; 27. Bryan Call, 4:16:53; 28. Jeff Baudier, 4:18:21; 30. Ray Allen, 4:19:18; 31. Tyler Post, 4:19:43; 32. Mark LaHaye, 4:19:52; 33. Jennifer Aradi, 4:23:32; 34. Ron Kalich, 4:26:09; 35. Hans Lienke, 4:29:41; 36. Beth Lori, 4:28:22; 37. Jim Hammond, 4:28:58; 38. Olaf Weckner, 4:30:10; 39. Todd Thompson, 4:30:33; 40. Gary Marr, 4:31:01; 41. Gean Dikes, 4:31:59; 42. John Lotts, 4:33:56; 43. Tom Craven, 4:34:21; 44. Tom Vasquez, 4:35:01; 45. Brad Hanson, 4:36:36; 46. Daniel Sherman, 4:37:10; 47. Jennifer Hammond, 4:37:50; 48. Jeff Barber, 4:37:57; 49. Blaine Phillips, 4:41:37; 50. Chuck Smith, 4:41:52; 51. Rhonda Boerner, 4:41:58; 52. JR Haney, 4:43:39; 53. Charles Hasty, 4:45:09; 54. Courtney Smith, 4:49:58; 55. Bryon Cross, 4:56:13; 56. Eric Young, 4:57:08; 57. Dan Shuff, 4:57:17; 58. Eric Bergstrom, 4:57:31; 59. Kate Alexander, 5:01:19; 60. Jerold Gardner, 5:01:25; 61. Alexis Davidson, 5:01:46; 62. Larry Jespersen, 5:02:39; 63. Chris Buckshouse, 5:02:44; 64. Lori Kindsratter, 5:07:55; 65. James Simpson, 5:10:58; 66. John Kelly, 5:12:23; 67. Andy Edwards, 5:12:23; 68. Jennifer Yoneii, 5:13:39; 69. Jerald Yoneii, 5:13:39; 70. Paul Fouch, 5:14:23; 71. Bridget Moeller, 5:14:27; 72. William Moeller, 5:14:27; 73. Jessica Carringon, 5:14:39; 74. Daniel Kraft, 5:18:13; 75. Lori Tomblin, 5:19:03; 76. Kem Tomblin, 5:19:04; 77. Marlene White, 5:19:26; 78. Walt Prescott, 5:21:35; 79. Jimmy Cavizzi, 5:24:11; 80.Ed Hanson, 5:24:34; 81. Steve Ryan, 5:27:32; 82. Stephen Hamilton, 5:27:54; 83. Paddy Dwyer, 5:32:54; 84. Xiao Tu, 5:35:30; 85. Tera Steafall,5:38:32; 86. Kendel Prescott, 5:52:19; 87. Cyndie Merte, 5:57:02; 88. Al Miller, 6:47:54.

13-MILE RUN

1. David Carruth, Klamath Falls, 1:26.38; 2. Justin Karr, Tigard, 1:27:23; 3. Jeremy Eisen, Ashland, 1:30:10; 4. Jeff Jones, Bend, 1:38:03; 5. Stephen O’Neal, Klamath Falls, 1:39:27; 6. Brendan Fielding, Vancouver, Wash., 1:41:56; 7. Kevin Spears, Ashland, 1:44:31; 8. Robert Jackman, Klamath Falls, 1:44:49; 9. Corbett Winar, Eugene, 1:45:12; 10. Gregory Bingham, Eugene, 1:45:25; 11. Russell Morgan, Reno, Nev., 1:47:46; 12. Camelia Mayfield, Ashland, 1:50:45; 13. Dayne Barron, Susanville, Calif., 1:51:08; 14. Jenny Stangl, Portland, 1:51:38; 15. Susie Jones, Bend, 1:51:55; 16. Rachal Royce, Lake Oswego, 1:53:17; 17.Christopher Vaneliford, 1:53:25; 18. Steve Kurth, 1:54:46; 19. Jenny Spears, Vancouver, Wash., 1:54:50; 20. Michael Johnson, Springfield, 1:54:44; 21. Michael Saladik, Portland, 1:56:28; 22. Laura Coughlin, Portland, 1:57:04; 23. Mike Cramer, Fort Jones, Calif., 1:57:31; 24. Vince Daw, Klamath Falls, 1:58:22; 25. Alex Yulik, 1:58:23; 26. No name provided, 1:58:54; 27. Micah Harpel, Vancouver, Wash., 1:59:42; 28. Robb Anthony, 2:01:02; 29. Katie Darold, Salem, 2:01:31; 30. Lauren Spears, Hanover, Md., 2:01:37; 31. Pouya Nikpour, Beaverton, 2:01:45; 32. Chantelle Russell, Eugene, 2:01:49; 33. Anna Chase, Bend, 2:02:25; 34. Meghan Fankhauser, Lake Oswego, 2:02:38; 35. Greg Larson, 2:02:46; 36. Wade Kearns, Portland, 2:03:35; 37. Karen Cleverina, 2:03:57; 38. Erik Witbeck, Portland, 2:04:11; 39. Michael Johnson, 2:04:12; 40. Danielle Yokes, 2:04:46; 41. Bryce Benge, Portland, 2:05:10; 42. Thomas Heitsumann, Halsey, 2:05:43; 43. Gary Datka, 2:05:41; 44. Debra Heinstuman, Halsey, 2:05:42; 45. Jamie Mangan, 2:05:57; 46. Ben Weintraub, Lebanon, 2:06:34; 47. No name provided, 2:06:50; 48. Jerry Sessions, Medford, 2:08:22; 49. Jennifer Lehman, 2:08:27; 50. Robin Wooten, Mesa, Ariz., 2:09:05; 51. Jeff McMurray, 2:09:14; 52. Maria Lynn Kessler, Klamath Falls, 2:09:31; 53. John Sullivan, 2:09:41; 54. No name provided, 2:10:19; 55. Bill Speers, Louisville, Ky., 2:12:02; 56. Marcus Mayfield, Ashland, 2:12:10; 57. Karolyn Samuels, 2:12:30; 58. Raeanne Miller, 2:12:30; 59. Shailendra Gujarti, 2:12:41; 60. Lynne Oldham, 2:12:43; 61. Robert Trotman, 2:13:45; 62. Robert Fielding, 2:16:06; 63. Ashleigh Pickett, 2:16:18; 64. Alison Burke, 2:16:40; 65. Cesia Kearns, 2:17:12; 66. Daniel Leanio, 2:17:13; 67. Mallory Scholnich, 2:17:40; 68. Ben Miller, 2:18:03; 69. Jennifer Bruce, 2:18:03; 70. Michael Clough, Springfield, 2:19:35; 71. Byron Spears, 2:20:23; 72. Hiroshi Sakakibara, 2:20:29; 73. Gene Wooden, 2:20:50; 74. David Wilhelm, 2:21:04; 75. Pavel Milonov, 2:21:13; 76. Lori VanClifford, Onalaska, Wash., 2:21:16; 77. Jamie Cramer, 2:21:19; 78. Annie Eadie, 2:21:26; 79. Jessica Ebersole, 2:21:40; 80. Pamela Cox, 2:21:49; 81. Kimberly Jones, 2:22:06; 82. Amanda White, 2:22:54; 83. S. Courtney, 2:23:16; 84. Mary Chicca, 2:23:20; 85. Richard Arnold, 2:24:36; 86. Venu Kalluri, 2:25:09; 87. Tim Gerling, 2:25:58; 88. Renee Fisher, 2:26:11; 89. No name provided, 2:27:42; 90. Tiffany Dorlan, 2:27:47; 91. Christine Emmons, 2:27:47; 92. Stephen Anthony, 2:27:50; 93. Joseph Davis, 2:28:48; 94. Peggy Hill, 2:29:37; 95. David Bekermeier, 2:29:47; 96. No name provided, 2:30:08; 97. Brendan O’Neill, 2:30:55; 98. Bryan Keeney, 2:31:09; 99. Theresa Kollerer, 2:32:10; 100. Lisa Shilley, 2:32:41; 101. Ravi Managuli, 2:33:07; 102. Christiane Jones, 2:33:29; 103. Rita Parsons, 2:34:17; 104. Art Walker, 2:34:45; 105. Ashley McAlister, 2:34.57; 106. Daniel Pite, 2:35:38; 107. Tina Tague, 2:36:20; 108. No name provided, 2:37:13; 109. No name provided, 2:37:21; 110. Kathy Lein, 2:37:22; 111. Lynn Sullivan, 2:37:27; 112. Amy Schenfeld, 2:38:06; 113. No name provided, 2:38:25; 114. Cindy Chandler, 2:42:10; 115. Todd Schwartz, 2:42:28; 116. No name provided, 2:42:47; 117. Helen Thomas, 2:42:52; 118. Suzanne Gayton, 2:43:46; 119. Chris Gayton, 2:43:47; 120. Carole Sims, 2:43:47; 121. C.J. Walker, 2:45:03; 122. James Glover, 2:46:23; 123. Robin Hochstetler, 2:49:35; 124. Boston Szymanski, 2:49:36; 125. Julene Hamilton, 2:52:22; 126. Bexi Sakarias, 2:54:41; 127. David Volkie, 3:00:15; 128. Shelby Gerrits, 3:04:03; 129. Kendra McGuire, 3:04:04; 130. Melinda Hewitt, 3:06:06; 131. Judy Remele, 3:00:57; 132. Alan Remele, 3:10:57; 133. Zeinas Afify, 3:13:33.

6.7-MILE RUN/WALK

(Walkers are listed with a (w) behind their times)

1. Kirby Garlitz, Klamath Falls, 36:22.34; 2. Cortland Henderson, Klamath Falls, 39:51.28; 3. Remington Henderson, Klamath Falls, 40:19.66; 4. Greg Christensen, Klamath Falls, 40:57.41; 5. Paul Adams, 41:08.12; 6. Garrison Iams, Klamath Falls, 42:51.53; 7. Criss Duncan, 42:57:41; 8. Todd Alderfer, 43:24.25; 9. Arthur Fowler, 44:10.50; 10. MaCayla Claver, Merrill, 44:55.66; 11. Octavinao Chavarrin, Malin, 46:29.88; 12. Brian Warren, Bakersfield, Calif., 49:25.88; 13. Denny Brumback, 51:28.94; 14. Doug Madsen, Bonanza, 52:10.72; 15. Tim Newnham, 53:07.38; 16. Allan O’Neill, 53:10.06; 17. Karlene Austin, 53:10.52; 18. Grant Engler, 53:18.00; 19. Wayman King, 53:46.88 (w); 20. Paul Gygaz, 54:22.25; 21. Alyssa Norske, 54:32.41; 22. Matt VanVoorhees, 54:34.22; 23. Kelly Mauser, Klamath Falls, 54:42.72; 24. Lynn Konkol, 55:06.34; 25. Alex Mangan, 55:17.34; 26. Calvin Fong, 55:27.59; 27. George Cornett, 55:50.22; 28. Clifford Berke, 56:21.18; 29. Jeremiah Harpel, 56:56.59; 30. William Hood, 57:13.06; 31. Holly Sturdivent, 58:20.94; 32. Brandt Kenall, 58:54.41; 33. Michael Brazell, 58:57.56; 34. John Goldsmith, 59:41.75; 35. Samantha Sutherland, 59:48.38; 36. Barbara Pratt, 1:00:50.50; 37. William Russell, 1:01:01.38; 38. Veronica Bordewick, 1:01:15.03; 39. Kathy Fultz, 1:01:17.56; 40. Kathryn Ashford, 1:02:24.88; 41. Michelle Branson, 1:02:25.65; 42. Mary Martin, 1:02:27.00; 43. Jen Romesha, 1:02:53.59; 44. Lorna Rigdon, 1:02:56.78; 45. David Mauer, Klamath Falls, 1:03:33.81; 46. Faye Weekley, 1:03:41.22; 47. Aubrey Russell, 1:03:53.94; 48. Tamara Russell, 1:03:58.15; 49. Gale Edwards, 1:04:29.50; 50. Rebecca Younger, 1:04:32.66; 51. Sarah Harlos, 1:04:41.84; 52. Marty Gordon, 1:04:44.97; 53. Vicki Harlos, 1:04:55.69; 54. Nicole Cooper, 1:04:56.84; 55. Heather Myers, 1:05:20.78; 56. Laura Moriarity, 1:05:28.28; 57. Ann Kelly, 1:05:31.94; 58. Sarah Pachal, 1:05:33.84; 59. Sam Johnson, 1:05:53.81; 60. Heather McAbee, 1:06:12.12; 61. Todd Cornett, 1:06:23.09; 62. Mark Coopman, 1:06:53.28; 63. Tonya Koopman, 1:07:07.06; 64. Jodie Morgan, 1:08:08.41; 65. Nancy Alexander, 1:008:37.15 (w); 66. Rhea Bastian, 1:08:58.34; 67. Mariah Raade, 1:10:23.69; 68. David Hewitt, 1:11:16.31; 69. Jennifer Murray, 1:11:31.47; 70. Gared Murray, 1:11:32.06 (w); 71. Norman Shaskey, 1:11:46.15; 72. Mark Keepes, 1:11:56.47; 73. Michael Sept, 1:11:57.21; 74. Kira Spears, 1:12:23.00; 75. Kat Larson, 1:12:47.94; 76. Caitlin Stone, 1:12:48.68; 77. Wanda Sin, 1:13:32.66; 78. Marnie Kapula, 1:13:40.91; 79. Brittany Lawson, 1:13:46.44; 80. Justine Lawson, 1:13:47.02; 81. Don Ruhl, 1:13:52.97; 82. Mary Lee-Fong, 1:14:15.47; 83. Paige Teamey, 1:14:16.06; 84. Tracy Turner, 1:14:18.69; 85. Katherine Lee, 1:14:21.00; 86. Carol O’Casey, 1:15:23.94; 87. Jessica Hammond-Brouwer, 1:17:49.69; 88. Mandy Redderson, 1:17:50.91; 89. Marcia Boykin, 1:18:03.91; 90. Liberty Cornett, 1:18:32.31; 91. Jim Parhaam, 1:18:53.53; 92. Mike Anderson, 1:19:13.53; 93. Eleanor Fitzgerald, 1:19:22.88 (w); 94. Angela Groves, 1:20:18.50; 95. Patricia Vasquez, 1:21:38.97; 96. Misty Taylor, 1:22:15.84; 97. Tracey Anderson, 1:22:57.18; 98. Jennifer Jackson, 1:23:20.18 (w); 99. Pat Brumback, 1:23:46.25 (w); 100. Patricia Dary, 1:23:47.53 (w); 101. Katie McFarland, 1:24:24.34; 102. Andrea Letham, 1:24:24.78; 103. Kathleen Anderson, 1:27:46.47; 104. Jesse Thompson, 1:28:47.31; 105. Fawnda Thompson, 1:28:47.90; 106. Lucy Gutierrez, 1:29:25.31; 107. Frank O’Dell, 1:29:50.00; 108. Terry O’Casey, 1:31:13.09 (w); 109. Ellen VanVoorhees, 1:31:25.38; 110. Elizabth Boord, 1:31:26.62; 111. Cindra Madison, 1:31:37.88 (w); 112. Carrie Schell, 1:31:39.72 (w); 113. Kathleen Wiedemann, 1:31:43.34; 114. Carole Cote, 1:32:23.94 (w); 115. Bill Cote, 1:32:34.38 (w); 116. Kay Strong, 1:34:22.69 (w); 117. Hazel Clements, 1:34:23.21 (w); 118. Jordan Robinson, 1:34:47.00; 119. Andrea Huntoon, 1:35:36.97; 120. Lisa Yonekura, 1:36:57.09 (w); 121. Pamela Hanson, 1:36:59.06 (w); 122. Pamela Griffith, 1:37:35.81 (w); 123. James Alexander, 1:27:36.43 (w); 124. Margaret Alexander, 1:37:37.06 (w); 125. Amanda Clark, 1:37:42.44 (w); 126. Maureen Hausauer, 1:38:14.72 (w); 127. Teresa Cook, 1:38:15.12 (w); 128. Karen Sutherland, 1:39:46.47; 129. Julie Heinkel, 1:40:29.88 (w); 130. Jenn Sedlock, 1:40:32.72; 131. Tia Patterson, 1:40:48.75 (w); 132. Nancy Chaney, 1:40:49.15 (w); 133. Megan McCrossin, 1:41:48.97; 134. Margaret Rasmussen, 1:42:13.00; 135. Christine Roalsbig, 1:43:34.03; 136. Jonelle Davis, 1:43:38.84; 137. Lindsay Galvin, 1:44:39.81; 138. Jocelyne Collard, 1:45:18.50 (w); 139. Peggy Callas, 1:45:30.31 (w); 140. Charese Petroski, 1:45:31.15 (w); 141. Anitha Kumsi, 1:46:57.59 (w); 142. Jean Hancock, 1:47:05.00 (w); 143. Elizabeth Haberman, 1:47:08.66 (w); 144. Marianne Arnold, 1:47:09.75 (w); 145. Andrea Northcote, 1:47:10.52 (w); 146. Gary Cook, 1:47:12.31 (w); 147. Phil Northcote, 1:47:18.22 (w); 148. Paul Haberman, 1:47:19.28 (w); 149. Rachel White, 1:48:38.15 (w); 150. Dick White, 1:48:38:62 (w); 151. Richard Wood, 1:48:54.78; 152. Kenneth Roegner, 1:49:17.28 (w); 153. Helene Mussuto, 1:49:58.50 (w); 154. Michelle Mussuto, 1:59:58.93; 155. Liz Carpenter, 1:50:37.66 (w); 156. Edina Toth, 1:50:38.78; 157. Kim Sorensen, 1:52:14.94; 158. Laurie Schoknecht, 1:52:15.50; 159. Sarah Lee, 1:52:16.12 (w); 160. Tim O’Connor, 1:54:11.25 (w); 161. Jennifer Stevens, 1:54:12.02; 162. John Montague, 1:55:41.66 (w); 163. Steve Franklin, 1:57:12.72 (w); 164. Roberta Mower, 1:57:13.24 (w); 165. Cindy Cohen, 1:58:18.15 (w); 166. Larry Cohen, 1:58:18.65 (w); 167. Gary Jarvinen, 1:58:19.30 (w); 168. Liliana Mendoca, 1:58:19.78 (w); 169. Greta Morss, 1:59:16.09 (w); 170. Howard Cohen, 1:59:30.72 (w); 171. Jeff Flesher, 1:59:31.24; 172. Kay Dean, 2:04:53.44 (w); 173. Billy Quinn, 2:09:10.66; 174. Egin Davis, 2:09:12.72; 175. Karen Dickerson, 2:11:36.47 (w); 176. Tina Dahlin, 2:11:38.31 (w); 177. Kevin Sullivan, 2:11:38.87 (w).

 

2008 Race Results

MEN’S MARATHON

1.Sean Meissner, 2:55:47; 2. Todd Ragsdale, 2:57:05; 3. Brendan Lundy, 3:05:41; 4. Tyler Baker, 3:07:55; 5. Chuck Engle, 3:11:27; 6. Mike Miller, 3:29:12; 7. Steven Chorma, 3:31:14; 8. Eugee Trahern, 3:31:59; 9. Lance Dayton, 3:35:45; 10. Iain Bailey, 3:42:01; 11. Brad Mangan, 3:46:29; 12. Kevin Dean, 3:49:50; 13. John Mick, 3:55:18; 14. Dan Lutes, 3:55:31; 15. WilliamDubinsky, 3:55:54; 16. George Hershey 3:55:56; 17. Theo Parisek, 4:02:19; 18. Dean Hutchinson, 4:03:00; 19. Mike Chamberland, 4:06:45; 20. Eric Rubinson, 4:14:33; 21. Tom Craven, 4:15:06; 22. Martin Balding, 4:15:10; 23. Tom Vasquez, 4:19:41; 24. Don Fenno, 4:28:33; 25. Jos Guerra, 4:38:36; 26. Dale Finchum, 4:43:25; 27. Marcus Davis, 4:44:25; 28. David Janzen, 4:46:24; 29. Neil Zingg, 4:50:11; 30. Marc Brewer, 4:59:30; 31. Stewart Chang, 5:00:30; 32. Earl Strong, 5:03:02; 33. Louis Trevison, 5:03:23; 34. John Crouse, 5:04:19; 35. Ed Hansen, 5:06:31; 36. Paul Fouch, 5:06:50; 37. Rick Carlson, 5:08:54; 38. Donald Benham, 5:15:11; 39. Ean Forgette, 5:19:17; 40. Steve Ryan, 5:22:03; 41. Michael Frontz, 5:28:41; 42. Stephen Shapiro, 5:30:31; 43. Dharam Paul Pipliani, 5:32:50; 44. Raymond Shaw, 5:45:14; 45. Beau Batsell, 5:45.41; 46. James Simpson, 5:47:08; 47. Dirk Saurbier, 5:51:30; 48. Robert Crangle, 5:54:54; 49. Stephen Hamilton, 5:56:35; 50. Al Miller Jr., 6:17:01.

WOMEN’S MARATHON

1. Jenn Shelton, 3:15:01; 2. Abigail Stephens, 3:27:56; 3. Van Phan, 3:53:43; 4. Terry Kremer, 4:04:40; 5. Lisa Dean, 4:07:44; 6. Tricia Perrine, 4:09:02; 7. Sandy Mundy, 4:11:50; 8. Ann Borland, 4:23:55; 9. Jayne Baker, 4:35:26; 10. Lynn Gray, 4:43:03; 11. Sharon Rogers, 4:49:17; 12. Romney Jagotka, 5:00:23; 13. Sondra Marker, 5:07:21; 14. Fenny Roberts, 5:08:51; 15. Leslie Miller, 5:11:23; 16. Jeanette Palmer, 5:40:34; 17. Kim Holliday, 5:40:34; 18. Carolyn MacOla, 5:50:00; 19. Andrea Lynn, 5:51:29; 20. Yolanda Holder, 5:55:44; 21. Cyndie Merten, 5:56:35; 22. Bonnie Menicucci, 6:19:03; 23. Sally Tyree, 6:32:36.

MEN’S 13-MILE

1. Alex Peterson, 1:22:42; 2. Shawn Miller, 1:30:14; 3. Eric Jensen, 1:33:38; 4. Ryan Ogliore, 1:37:08; 5. Gerald Davis, 1:39:42; 6. Stephen O'Neal, 1:40:12; 7. Grif Wilder, 1:41:43; 8. Phillip Kriett, 1:41:45; 9. Christof Graber, 1:41:49; 10. Russell Morgan, 1:44:41;11. Thomas Bentley, 1:46:30; 12. Justin Morgan, 1:46:46; 13.Tyler Gerking, 1:47:24;14. Greg Boeh, 1:47:40; 15. Curtis Grant, 1:48:31; 16. Brandon Lemerande, 1:48:46; 17. Richard Spaccarelli, 1:53:49; 18. Steve Hasenmueller, 1:54:38; 19. Doug Madsen, 1:54:52; 20. Michael Albrecht, 1:56:32; 21. Patrick Martinez, 1:59:30; 22. Greg Bingham, 2:00:22; 23. Scott Brainard, 2:00:40; 24. Frank Swisher, 2:02:54; 25. McCoy Smith, 2:03:05; 26. Scott Moore, 2:05:37; 27. Ryan Dahneke, 2:08:45; 28. Daniel Justin, 2:10:18; 29. Stuart Childs, 2:10:49; 30. Jim Betty, 2:11:41; 31. Stuart Hartley, 2:13:47; 32. William Wood, 2:13:55; 33. Bill Thrush, 2:16:50; 34. Tim Gerking, 2:17:41; 35. Tim Love, 2:20:25; 36. Jack Barlow, 2:21:18; 37. Todd Schwartz, 2:22:20; 38. Jon Sullivan, 2:22:56; 39. Charles Steward, 2:26:36; 40. Glen McDaniel, 2:26:45; 41. Gerald Rivas, 2:30:03; 42. Chuck McLauchlin, 2:31:26; 43. Eric Mills, 2:31:33; 44. Matt Cunningham, 2:32:33; 45. Richard Arnold, 2:38:18; 46. Gerardo Ortiz, 2:46:34; 47. Mathew Barton, 2:56:04; 48. Bill Thallemer, 2:56:40; 49. Fernando Palacio,            2:57:03; 50. Britt Hamlin, 3:02:36; 51. Jimmy Smith, 3:03:16; 52. Geof Bingham, 3:04:47.

WOMEN’S 13-MILE

1. Elyse Braner, 1:30:57; 2. Cheryl Tronson, 1:35:08; 3. Brooke Vogel, 1:35:49; 4. Jenna Cunningham,1:43:34; 5. Megan Czemy, 1:47:54; 6. Lisa Ott, 1:49:02; 7. Megan Gerking, 1:49:55; 8. Jennefer Lloyd, 1:54:26; 9. Talia Starkey, 1:57:01; 10. Rachal Royce, 1:58:14; 11. Gina Claassen, 1:59:08; 12. Amy Frazer, 1:59:59; 13. Summer Carter, 2:00:44;14. Jenine Hoisington, 2:02:11; 15. Kaali Sill, 2:03:51; 16. Kerrie Johnson, 2:03:58; 17. Maria O'Neal, 2:05:40;18. Juliane Ross, 2:10:42;19. Christy Lin, 2:12:16; 20. Jessica Czerny, 2:12:25; 21. Lori Lunty, 2:13:30; 22. Cesia Kearns, 2:15:21; 23. Heather McManus, 2:15:46; 24. Michelle Albrecht, 2:16:40; 25. Cassie Barton, 2:16:47; 26. Jennifer Lehman, 2:16:52; 27. Laurel Bell, 2:20:11; 28. Melissa Paccerelli, 2:20:48; 29. Marta Barlow, 2:21:18; 30. Jennifer Paine, 2:22:16; 31. Maureen Childs, 2:24:02; 32. Rachel Shuck, 2:24:05; 33. Eleanor Huettmeyer, 2:25:47; 34. Liane Depontes, 2:26:08; 35. Renee Steeve, 2:26:47; 36. Peggy Hill, 2:31:28; 37. Jennifer Prince, 2:31:31; 38. Courtney Foley, 2:31:34; 39. Shauna Nokleby, 2:31:42; 40. Robin Schaefer, 2:32:16; 41. Mary Hamlin, 2:32:33; 42. Laurel Grelewicz, 2:44:11;43. Sue Huettmeyer, 2:45:37; 44. Crystal Shaw, 2:47:54; 45. Susie Donahue, 2:52:14; 46. Nicole Minor, 2:52:17; 47. Lael Shea, 2:52:30; 48. Alexe Bellingham, 2:52:31; 49. Alaina Shea, 2:53:19; 50. Karen Smith, 2:57:03; 51. Lindsay Day, 2:58:37; 52. Laurel Staton-Smith, 3:02:36; 53. Tina-Marie Novak, 3:22:46; 54. Wanda Jeppsen, 3:24:16.

MEN’S 6.7-MILE

1. Chris Reed, 35:26; 2. Dan Brown, 38:21; 3. Kiirby Garlitz, 38:43; 4. David Carruth, 39:05; 5. Cortland Henderson, 39:53; 6. Adrian Martinez, 40:28; 7. Chuck Janes,         42:24; 8. Brent Corning, 42:46; 9. Caleb Agular, 44:21; 10. Tony Vido, 49:44; 11. Brian Warren, 50:03; 12. Riann Parker, 50:28; 13. Arnie Tronson, 50:45; 14. Denny Brumback, 50:46; 15. Tim Newnham, 51:56; 16. Micah Harpel, 53:25; 17. Allan O'Neill, 53:54; 18. Travis Caldwell, 54:07; 19. David Caldwell, 54:38; 20. Noah Grant, 54:46; 21. Benjamin Thorpe, 54:48; 22. Timothy Choma, 56:02; 23. Jerry Rich, 56:28; 24. Dustin Waugh, 56:30; 25. Eric Rupert, 57:01; 26. Steven Chorma, 58:50; 27. John Sullivan, 59:25; 28. Chas Culverwell, 59:26; 29. March Braner, 59:43; 30. Mike Harrahill, 59:46; 31. Dustin Sprague, 1:00:24; 32. Matthew Sozer, 1:00:38; 33. Rick Hoylman, 1:00:50; 34. Barnie Boshuizen, 1:01:56; 35. Sils Halloran-Steine, 1:01:58; 36. Greg Larson, 1:02:00; 37. Marty Gordon, 1:02:33; 38. Derek Samuelson, 1:02:39; 39. John Acosta, 1:03:52; 40. Steven Libby, 1:04:00; 41. Jim Libby, 1:04:01; 42. Robert Van Tine, 1:04:35; 43. Jeff Mudrow, 1:05:09; 44. Ronald Wegener, 1:06:18; 45. Tony Claassen, 1:07:26; 46. Bill Lee, 1:08:42, 47. Gregory Frank, 1:08:51; 48. Michael Fulop, 1:14:10; 49. Richard Stanfield, 1:16:56; 50. Mason Romero, 1:18:04; 51. Richard Romero, 1:18:05; 52. Trevor Donison, 1:18:27; 53. Don Ruhl, 1:18:45; 54. Andres Ferrer, 1:21:04; 55. Jason Crane, 1:22:54; 56. Christopher Bailey, 1:38:14; 57. Ken Hartell, 1:51:20; 58. Richard Wood, 1:55:59; 59. Gus Vanderkol, 2:01:34; 60. Jim Akery, 2:14:15.

WOMEN’S 6.7 MILE

1.  Jennifer Dobson, 42:12; 2. Laura Raber, 45:05; 3. Sue Fuller, 47:57; 4. Susie Waugh, 49:15; 5. Edith Moss, 49:28; 6. Karlene Austin, 50:02; 7. Alexandra Enriquez, 56:52; 8. Cathy Marshall, 57:29; 9. Ashley Loetscher, 58:07; 10. Jessica Dean, 58:35; 11. Kirsten Peterson, 59:26; 12. Lane Spunaugle, 59:33; 13. Marigrace Marshall, 59:54; 14. Beth Sprague, 1:00:25; 15. Kathy Fultz, 1:00:29; 16. Kristen Sukraw, 1:01:47; 17. Amy Halloran-Steine, 1:01:58; 18. Laurie Sarkinen, 1:02:18;19. Caitlyn McLauchlin, 1:02:55; 20. Desirae Hall, 1:02:56; 21. Jenelissa Martin, 1:03:16; 22. Kriena Harris-Brown, 1:03:18; 23. Amyh Acosta, 1:04:19; 24. Rachel Borgman, 1:04:46; 25. Joanne Hartley, 1:06:11; 26. Kira McGinnity, 1:06:22; 27. Jacqueline Mick, 1:06:22; 28. Heather Myers, 1:06:27; 29. Stephanie Rich, 1:07:09; 30. Melissa Arata, 1:07:16; 31. Barbara Hansen, 1:07:17; 32. Faye Weekley, 1:07:17; 33. Jana Patten, 1:07:23; 34. Susan Kirby, 1:07:45; 35. Jennifer Bingaman, 1:08:05; 36. Jill Sukraw, 1:08:17; 37. Deborah Frank, 1:08:51; 38. Lynn Sullivan, 1:09:02; 39. Erin Boshuizen, 1:11:06; 40. Keeley Heintz, 1:11:16; 41. Teresa Page, 1:11:19; 42. Tawna Stancliff, 1:12:48; 43. Jennifer Meneley, 1:12:53; 44. Elizabeth Ascencio, 1:13:37; 45. Teala Wells, 1:14:08; 46. Sarah Salmonson, 1:14:22; 47. Nicole Rilea, 1:14:45; 48. Nancy Wilson, 1:15:37; 49. Natalie Shields, 1:16:21; 50. Jane Hasenmueller, 1:17:22; 51. Liz Lee, 1:17:24; 52. Elisa Houston, 1:18:16; 53. Jordan Wendt, 1:19:42; 54. Christina Crawford, 1:21:12; 55. Stephanie Bailey, 1:21:39; 56. Lucy Gutierrez, 1:26:10; 57. Christy Alter, 1:33:13; 58. Jaime Marie, 1:37:10; 59. Natalie Rich, 1:38:14; 60. Tia Patterson, 1:42:34; 61. Margaret Rasmussen, 1:44:00; 62. Monique Heileson, 1:48:03; 63. Dale Balme, 2:33:33; 64. Mandy Redderson, 2:52:49.

MEN’S 6.7-MILE WALK

1. Parker Housman, 54:40; 2. George Wood, 1:15:25; 3. Timothy Smith, 1:32:16; 4. Bill Cote, 1:34:44; 5. James Heyting, 1:36:33; 6. Keith Caldwell, 1:42:17; 7. Bob Caldwell, 1:42:17; 8. Peter Sukraw, 1:50:40; 9. Brent Dahl, 2:48:05.

WOMEN’S 6.7-MILE WALK

1. Jan. Wood, 1:15:25; 2. Marlena Braner, 1:18:26; 3. Juliana Pash, 1:26:16; 4. Sherry Wegener, 1:26:24; 5. Lori Paddock, 1:26:40; 6. Pat Brumback, 1:27:15; 7. Christina Saunders, 1:28:23; 8. Maureen Choma, 1:28:45; 9. Julie Nylund, 1:29:14; 10. Rebecca Younger, 1:29:41; 11. Andrea Wiggins, 1:32:16; 12. Dixie Wonser, 1:33:50; 13. Judiann Sreniawski, 1:34:38; 14. Carole Cote, 1:34:42; 15. Mikell Boshuizen, 1:35:08; 16. Stephanie Silani, 1:35:10; 17. Lindsey Chinburfg, 1:35:10; 18. Patricia Silva, 1:35:56; 19. Jayne Cartwright, 1:37:03; 20. Joulyne Callard, 1:37:52; 21. Sarah Lee, 1:38:18; 22. Janice Briggs, 1:38:54; 23. Alitha Stephens, 1:38:54; 24. Lynell Toso, 1:39:49; 25. Lynn Parkinson, 1:39:52; 26. Kim Endacott, 1:39:52; 27. Sara Enriquez, 1:40:06; 28. Hazel Clements, 1:40:20; 29. Kay Strong, 1:40:20; 30. Christie Gestvang, 1:41:46; 31. Evelyn Caldwell, 1:42:17; 32.  Nancy Chaney, 1:42:34; 33. Lola Ulvog, 1:42:34; 34. Lindsay Heard, 1:43:30; 35. Jean Heacock, 1:43:54; 36. Gretchen School, 1:44:13; 37. Joy Palmer Frost, 1:44:55; 38. Cornell Hartford, 1:45:04; 39. Maureen Hausauer, 1:45:05; 40. Jan. Johnson, 1:45:05; 41. Kathleen B. Collins, 1:45:30; 42. Mara Thrush, 1:45:30; 43. Eleanor Holbrook, 1:47:56; 44. Gloria Johnson, 1:48:02; 45. Gayle Yamasaki, 1:49:36; 46. Kay Sukraw, 1:50:40; 47. Marcella Kearns, 1:51:11; 48. Liz Carpenter, 1:51:18; 49.  Leah Murray, 1:51:24; 50. Michelle Stoll, 1:51:25; 51. Chanda Engel, 1:51:34; 52. Diane Elliot, 1:53:42; 53. Donna Heyting, 1:55:09; 54. Olivia Muralles, 1:57:56; 55. Mary Boyter, 1:59:44; 56. Molly Boyter, 1:59:44; 57. Greta Morss, 2:03:26; 58. Kay Dean,  2:03:28; 59. Gay Jarvinen, 2:05:25; 60. Cindy Cohen, 2:05:26; 61. Laura Cen, 2:08:55; 62. Michelle Wynne, 2:10:36; 63. McKinley Smith, 2:10:37.

*Special Thanks to Steve Matthies, Herald & News, who supplied the final race results

 

2007 Race Results

Marathon

1. Jeff Caba, 2:59:40; 2. Todd Ragsdale, 3:03:03; 3. Greg Mueller, 3:26:44; 4. Frank Livaudais, 3:29:18; 5. Mike Miller, 3:36:15; 6. Patrick Jablonski, 3:41:09; 7. Gary Fitts, 3:47:33; 8. Brian Nash, 3:48:28; 9. Mark Spence, 3:49:30; 10. Jack Strausman, 3:49:47; 11. Vern Latta, 3:50:21; 12. Matt Hirkala, 3:51:23; 13. Becky Kirschenmann, 3:53:16; 14. Dietmar Wendelin, 3:55:58; 15. Richard Ames, 3:56:15; 16. Max Limb, 3:57:38; 17. Martin Balding, 3:58:06; 18. Steve Walters, 4:00:20; 19. Jesse Anderson, 4:02:02; 20. Chris Jablonski, 4:03:56; 21. Andrew Bowes, 4:06:56; 22. Danielle Eigner, 4:10:29; 23. Chris Warden, 4:10:38; 24. Kathy Hixson, 4:12:27; 25. Mike Honeycutt, 4:14:29; 26. Robert Lopez, 4:17:40; 27. Darren Boone, 4:19:03; 28. Erin McIntyre, 4:20:38; 29. David Grah, 4:20:50; 30. Sue Kessler, 4:21:58; 31. Tom Vasquez, 4:23:21; 32. Wei The, 4:24:28; 33. Michelle Lybarger, 4:24:33; 34. Doan Vu, 4:26:00; 35. Scott Turner, 4:27:03; 36. Doug Henschel, 4:27:03; 37. Sandy Mundy, 4:29:41; 38. Cindy Matthes-Loy, 4:30:13; 39. Rebecca Steven, 4:31:00; 40. Rafael Covarrubias, 4:31:13; 41. Lisa Dean, 4:31:14; 42. Ken Lutte, 4:31:14; 43. Jeremiah Bartz, 4:32:32; 44. Linda Barton, 4:38:11; 45. Greg Burnett, 4:38:18; 46. Darren Roberts, 4:39:19; 47. Russell Johnson, 4:41:44; 48. John Frassinelli, 4:43:26; 49. Paul Yoder, 4:43:47; 50. Thomas Slocum, 4:44:12; 51. Christophe Bullock, 4:47:53; 52. Janice Moyer, 4:48:41; 53. Ryan Weider, 4:49:53; 54. John Bott, 4:49:39; 55. Mariko Fujinaka, 4:50:54; 56. Peter Bennink, 4:52:47; 57. Stefan Hornke, 4:58:53; 58. Tara Alliger, 5:00:32; 59. Roy Young, 5:00:54; 60. Brian King, 5:05:27; 61. Mary Latta, 5:05:46; 62. Deborah Shaffer, 5:07:24; 63. Phillip Schadd, 5:07:58; 64. Peter Ramirez, 5:12:50; 65. Barbara Hamilton, 5:12:52; 66. Dharani Piplani, 5:14:51; 67. Doug Stadel, 5:16:54; 68. Scott Taylor, 5:18:14; 69. Ed Haneen, 5:18:24; 70. Paul Fouch, 5:18:46;  71. James Simpson, 5:20:27; 72. Gail Zeigger, 5:22:02; 73. Kelly Donahue, 5:22:39; 74. Jay Scheffer, 5:23:32; 75. Matt Noell, 5:24:07; 76. Leslie Miller, 5:24:42; 77. Ed Hansen, 5:28:33; 78. Paul Fouch, 5:32:32; 79. David Brenner, 5:32:33; 80. Cynthia Witman, 5:35:30; 81. Ann Coyne, 5:38:30; 82. Kirk Zimmer, 5:38:39; 83. Sharyn Stewart, 5:41:54; 84. Sharyl Valentine, 5:41:55; 85. Cyndie Merten, 5:42:25; 86. Larry Ondrovic, 5:57:12; 87. Laurence Macon, 5:59:37; 88. Frank Bartocci, 5:59:41; 89. Ultra Miller, 6:00:27; 90. Bettie Wailes, 6:28:37.

13-mile run

1. Trevor Hanlin, 1:18:21; 2. Damian Baldovino, 1:19:23; 3. Alex Peterson, 1:24:29; 4. Matt Pohl, 1:31:28; 5. Adam Siebert, 1:34:51; 6. David Lofstead, 1:36:22; 7. David Bateman, 1:37:03; 8. Erica Strandberg, 1:38.07; 9. Grif Wilder, 1:41:38; 10. Suzanne Ray, 1:42:04; 11. Sameer Adhikari, 1:42:57; 12. Becky Hacker, 1:43:13; 13. Malory Peterson, 1:44:13; 14. Heidi Erickson, 1:44:34; 15. Tom Dobry, 1:44:49; 16. Dorsey Dobry, 1:45:51; 17. Karen Poole, 1:48:42; 18. Erik Bateham, 1:49:25; 19. Richard Spaccarelli, 1:49:32; 20. David Hartman, 1:50:39; 21. Russell Morgan, 1:51:11; 22. Eric Herz, 1:51:33; 23. Ed Klotz, 1:52:11; 24. Kevin O’Brien, 1:52:46; 25. Ryan Willis, 1:52:57; 26. Adam Collier, 1:52:58; 27. Marcus Davis, 1:54:15; 28. Macayla Claver, 1:55:43; 29. Mark Porter, 1:56:03; 30. Michael Gundle, 1:56:23; 31. Ann Carson, 1:56:37; 32. Cheryl Berg, 1:56:39; 33. Thomas Christensen, 1:57:10; 34. Unknown, 1:57:25; 35. Martin Ledgerwood, 1:58:07; 36. Chris Lehrbach, 1:58:28; 37. Brendon Shave, 1:58:34; 38. Anthony Havey, 1:58:47; 39. Miles Burd, 2:00:33; 40. James Cornelison, 2:00:40; 41. Nicholas Carlson, 2:00:44; 42. Tena Vaughan, 2:00:54; 43. Kenneth Gundle, 2:00:59; 44. Benjamin Ingram, 2:01:27; 45. Barr Ellington, 2:01:35; 46. Audrey Wright, 2:02:44; 47. Jay Stumpff, 2:03:06; 48. Mark Offenbacher, 2:03:48; 49. Destiny Ingram, 2:04:13; 50. Karen Johnson, 2:04:35; 51. Steve Schellenberg, 2:04:39; 52. Matthew Eggelton, 2:05:15; 53. Russ Gillette, 2:05:57; 54. Greg Huston, 2:06:30; 55. Jeff Wall, 2:06:31; 56. Adam Cuevas, 2:07:40; 57. Paul Holstege, 2:07:41; 58. Randall Kruger, 2:07:59; 59. Jamey Hendricks, 2:08:01; 60. Jon Sullivan, 2:08:10; 61. Thomas O’Hare, 2:08:44; 62. John Lotts, 2:09:14; 63. Ron Kelpe, 2:09:29; 64. Bob Nitsch, 2:09:30; 65. Drew Kepple, 2:09:35; 66. Jerry Rider, 2:09:36; 67. Brent Mitchell, 2:09:58; 68. Kari Mullenmaster, 2:10:52; 69. Niki Ford, 2:11:22; 70. Michael Gardner, 2:11:23; 71. RaeAnne Miller, 2:12:24; 72. Andy Peterson, 2:13:42; 73. Deb Wilding, 2:14:49; 74. Audrey Watson, 2:15:14; 75. Heather Eggelton, 2:15:53; 76. Nalisaa Johnson, 2:15:57; 77. Amy Smith, 2:17:16; 78. William Kerr, 2:18:24; 79. Joy Stein, 2:18:44; 80. Patrick Rogers, 2:18:45; 81. Ryan Barnes, 2:18:55; 82. Willie Hamann, 2:19:32; 83. Lindsey Beak, 2:19:57; 84. Rich Crandall, 2:20:24; 85. Nathan Akers, 2:20:36; 86. Kathy Ashford, 2:20:48; 87. Traci Davis, 2:20:51; 88. Jeff Baer, 2:20:53; 89. Lynn Van Airsdale, 2:21:38; 90. Robin Pederson, 2:21:42; 91. Maud Powell, 2:22:21; 92. Russell Horning, 2:22:34; 93. Jesse Comer, 2:22:44; 94. Barbara Leyne, 2:24:26; 95. Les Leyne, 2:24:29; 96. Evan Thomas, 2:25:11; 97. Kevin Serrapede, 2:25:21; 98. Shannon Russell, 2:25:26; 99. Carl McKinney, 2:26:59; 100. Aaron Hendrickson, 2:27:33; 101. Peggy Hill, 2:27:50; 102. Sarnn O’Connor, 2:30:50; 103. Tim Epperly, 2:30:50; 104. Lori Gardner, 2:30:55; 105. Jennifer Grand, 2:31:18; 106. Tracy Serur, 2:31:58; 107. C.J. Walker; 2:32:08; 108. Art Walker, 2:33:04; 109. Kuca Torres, 2:33:05; 110. Teresa Cox, 2:36:41; 111. Josee Radzikowski, 2:39:24; 112. Hedi Parafina, 2:40:19; 113. George Cannelos, 2:40:29; 114. William Wood, 2:41:38; 115. Audrey Wood, 2:41:39; 116. Jenny Schossow, 2:41:54; 117. David Arakaki, 2:44:48; 118. Rhonda Wery, 2:46:40; 119. Jim Wery, 2:46:41; 120. Gordon Elton, 2:47:13; 121. Karolyn Samuels, 2:47:21; 122. Melody McCracken, 2:47:22; 123. Seann Lindstrom, 2:47:22; 124. Joanna Cain, 2:47:54; 125. Jodie Veverka, 2:48:54; 126. Julie Thomas, 2:48:20; 127. T.M. Schwartz, 2:50:00; 128. Norman Shaskey, 2:57:38; 129. Brieson Ediger, 3:03:33; 130. Seth Ediger, 3:03:34;131. Beccy Peterson, 3:11:27; 132. Ron Hamann, 3:14:20.

6.7-mile run

1. Joe Dudman, 36:59; 2. David Moreno, 39:05; 3. David Carruth, 41:11; 4. Tyler Torres, 42:36; 5. Shalaya Kipp, 43:02; 6. Ken Huckins, 44:13; 7. Arthur Fowler, 44:54; 8. Chuck Janes, 45:19; 9. Jason Moss, 45:31; 10. Jed Tolbert, 47:05; 11. Brian Bailey, 47:08; 12. Shaun Carter, 47:12; 13. Travis Pearson, 47:23; 14. Tom Edges, 47:40; 15. Paul Balding, 48:40; 16. Brendan Concannon, 48:52; 17. Grant Page, 49:14; 18. John Duran, 49:26; 19. Denny Brumback, 49:37; 20. Melanie Neilitz, 49:39; 21. Robert Girt, 49:46; 22. Derrick Rhyneheart, 49:47; 23. Zachary Wright, 51:04; 24. Todd Wheeler, 51:15; 25. Tim Newnham, 52:16; 26. Jenine Horsington, 52:30; 27. David Hazen, 52:56; 28. Brian Hansen, 53:18; 29. John Halker, 53:54; 30. Amy Calabretta, 53:59; 31. Scott Lenz, 54:48; 32. Linda Donald, 54:56; 33. Jerry Rich, 55:14; 34. Marvin Collison, 55:59; 35. Margaret Collison, 56:10; 36. Katie Beachwood, 56:15; 37. Eric Martinusen, 56:37; 38. Curt Madduy, 56:49; 39. Alicia Hazen, 58:52; 40. Steven Libby, 58:55; 41. Ruth Hazen, 59:04; 42. Karissa Pearson, 59:13; 43. Kristi Redd, 59:35; 44. Barbara Hansen, 59:36; 45. Katie Sciarrino, 1:00:01; 46. Maureen Mitchell, 1:00:16; 47. Paul Libby, 1:00:26; 48. Paul Thomson, 1:01:17; 49. Tawna Stancliff, 1:01:25; 50. Ryan Jeynes, 1:01:28; 51. Greg Peak, 1:01:42; 52. Leigh Lenz, 1:01:55; 53. Allan O’Neill, 1:02:01; 54. Bob Bishop, 1:02:08; 55. James Fields, 1:02:08; 56. Robert Gjersten, 1:02:50; 57. Zach Hanson, 1:03:03; 58. Romney Jagotka, 1:03:45; 59. David Moser, 1:03:55; 60. April Beus, 1:04:44; 61. Jerry Yu, 1:04:56; 62. Jerry Lorang, 1:05:19; 63. Keith Klopfer, 1:05:26; 64. Gretchen Sicard, 1:05:26; 65. Mark Godbey, 1:05:51; 66. Cat Addison, 1:06:13; 67. Mandy Redderson, 1:06:16; 68. Richard Zamora, 1:06:21; 69. Gregory Smith, 1:06:49; 70. Beth Sprague, 1:06:51;  71. Kate Stumpft, 1:06:51; 72. Evelyn Henry, 1:07:06; 73. Jay Henry, 1:07:06; 74. Candace Lovejoy, 1:07:18; 75. Stephanie Rich, 1:07:27; 76. Erin Burt, 1:07:36; 77. Kimberly Moser, 1:07:55; 78. Laurie Goolsby, 1:07:58; 79. Lorna Haney, 1:08:12; 80. Ursula Coin-Spencer, 1:08:16;  81. Alexis Jones, 1:08:36; 82. Jennifer Adrins, 1:08:44; 83. Fay Weekley, 1:09:18; 84. Lara Fornier, 1:10:36; 85. Greg Larson, 1:10:36; 86. Sarah Hoistom, 1:10:59; 87. Teala Wells, 1:11:07; 88. Heather Myers, 1:11:08; 89. Doug Hazen, 1:11:10; 90. Martin Bordon, 1:11:12;  91. Sherie Etges, 1:11:13; 92. Stacie Stallings, 1:11:22; 93. Nick Campbell, 1:12:26; 94. Erica Abel, 1:12:27; 95. Zachary Cooper, 1:12:29; 96. Jacque Mick, 1:12:35; 97. Laurie Sarkinen, 1:14:20; 98. Sherry Fields, 1:14:38; 99. Terry Pederson, 1:15:16; 100. Tracky Johnson, 1:15:31; 101. Kathy McMillin, 1:16:19; 102. Karina Lopez-Rangel, 1:16:33; 103. Troy Stevens, 1:16:53; 104. Julie Stevens, 1:17:04; 105. Martha Nash, 1:17:45; 106. Henry Toy, 1:18:55; 107. William Gardner, 1:19:04; 108. Tyler Nash, 1:19:45; 109. Kimberly Rutherford, 1:20:11; 110. Natalie Rich, 1:20:21; 111. Elizabeth Ascensia, 1:21:07; 112. Ruth Morrow, 1:21:55; 113. Dottie Deerwester, 1:22:44; 114. Kim Barrett, 1:23:26; 115. Lucy Gutieriez, 1:24:05; 116. Emi Conrads, 1:24:06; 117. Mike Conrads, 1:28:09; 118. Alan Wilding, 1:29:05; 119. Ira Stanley, 1:29:05; 120. Margaret Rasmussen, 1:38:01; 121. Kerry Bradley, 1:30:03; 122. Richard Wood, 1:30:26; 123. Shannon Kysar, 1:32:12; 124. Christina Oliver, 1:32:11; 125. Michael Oliver, 1:41:55; 126. Kili Teh, 1:45:21; 127. Bryan Cain, 1:47:35.  

6.7-mile walk

1. Amy Coe, 1:01:28; 2. Alice Huckins, 1:10:32; 3. Larry Hildebrandt, 1:16:31; 4. Peter Boyarsky, 1:18:58; 5. Julie Lovrien, 1:19:29; 6. Jessi Neff, 1:19:44; 7. Chris Brophy, 1:21:16; 8. Patsy Dary, 1:22:22; 9. Scott Coe, 1:22:35; 10. Margo Maddux, 1:22:41; 11. Phillip Deprato, 1:22:52; 12. Eleanor Fitzgerald, 1:23:03; 13. Carole Eidsvong, 1:23:03; 14. Jayne Wangen, 1:23:05; 15. Steve Boyarsky, 1:23:10; 16. Suzanne Holmes, 1:25:50; 17. Jacob Hanson, 1:26:15; 18. Scott Hanson, 1:26:43; 19. Julie Nylund, 1:27:25; 20. Robin Hanson, 1:28:30; 21. James Heyting, 1:28:48; 22. Pat Brumback, 1:29:38; 23. Maradee Girt, 1:30:43; 24. Natalie Parker, 1:32:19; 25. Kate Boilon, 1:32.49; 26. Jeanne Hunt, 1:33:10; 27. Tanner Wheeler, 1:34:12; 28. Jamie Wheeler, 1:34:44; 29. Kathy Rysdam, 1:34:47; 30. Felicia Boilschneid, 1:34:48; 31. Robert Moat, 1:34:48; 32. Linda Hadlock, 1:35:22; 33. Cyndee Ellis, 1:37:49; 34. Rondal Morris, 1:37:52; 35. Carole Cote, 1:37:56; 36. Bill Cote, 1:37:59; 37. Rollie Smith, 1:38.22; 38. Lucinda Hepp, 1:38:35; 39. Gwendolyn Givens, 1:39:00; 40. Corina Pelton, 1:39:56; 41. Ida Cissney, 1:39:57; 42. Barbara Bauer, 1:40:46; 43. Nancy Wilson, 1:40:47; 44. Jeannie Cleland, 1:41:29; 45. Donna Heyting, 1:41:29; 46. Michelle Holder, 1:42:04; 47. Rosemary Parker, 1:42:47; 48. Diane Berenguer, 1:42:32; 49. Robert Lowery, 1:42:51; 50. Rachel Jeynes, 1:43:07; 51. Sarah Lee, 1:43:55; 52. Jocelyne Callard, 1:45:56; 53. Eleanor Holbrook, 1:47:20; 54. Katie Carlson, 1:47:25; 55. Gary Carlson, 1:47:26; 56. Frank Berenguer, 1:48:39; 57. Hallie Stanfield, 1:48:51; 58. Carol Johnstone, 1:49:13; 59. Susan Long, 1:49:15; 60. Connor Springer, 1:49:15; 61. Brett Thall, 1:49:17; 62. Nancy Thall, 1:50:57; 63. Judy Armstrong, 1:54:01; 64. Dawn Purser, 1:54:05; 65. Michelle Tyree, 1:54:04; 66. Mary Ellen Force, 1:55:46; 67. Marylynn Hess, 1:56:60; 68. Barbara Bowman, 1:56:01; 69. Sharman Blaustein, 1:57:47; 70. Jackie Cole, 1:57:48;  71. Mark Cole, 1:59:52; 72. Judith Kenagy, 1:59:52; 73. Logan Kenagy, 2:02:18; 74. Patti Springer, 2:02:19; 75. Jean Donaldson, 2:03:33; 76. Jean Lorang, 2:10:56.

*Special Thanks to Steve Matthies, Herald & News, who supplied the final race results

 

2006 Race Results

Marathon

1. Todd Ragsdale, Talent, 3:05:45; 2. Ruslan Tkebuchava, Vancouver, Wash., 3:11.59; 3. Evan Riggs, Seattle, 3:15:26; 4. Terry Sentinella, Anacortes, Wash., 3:19:02; 5. Donna Anderson, Danville, Ky., 3:25:28; 6. Jeff Cate, Riverside, Calif., 3:27:02; 7. Jenny Meyer, Norwalk, Conn., 3:31:27; 8. Scott Lee, 3:34:18; 9. Richard Bae, Portland, 3:40:14; 10. R.J. Barnes, Springfield, 3:43:40; 11. McKenzie Kohlhardt, Wilson, Wyo., 3:47:47; 12. Amy Yanni, Rapid City, S.D., 3:48:54; 13. Vern Latta, Bellingham, Wash., 3:49:44; 14. Alanna Woods, Beaverton, 3:50:27; 15. Dan Dahl, Denver, Colo., 3:50:51; 16. Philip DeYoung, Dallas, Texas, 3:52:18; 17. Steve Walters, Tigard, 3:53:41; 18. Jerry Mark, Beaverton, 3:54:57; 20. Martin Balding, Susanville, Calif., 3:55:33; 21. Larry Emerson, Bishop, Calif., 3:56:39; 22. Mari Reitman, Bozeman, Mont., 3:57:01; 23. Jay Elkerton, Gilroy, Calif., 3:57:07; 24. Dan Rempala, Honolulu, Hawaii, 3:59:52; 25. Lisa Dahl, Lexington, Ky., 4:00:31; 26. Joshua Hough, Talent, 4:01:25; 27. Neil Anderson, Belgrade, Mont., 4:01:31; 28. Christine Nile, Salem, 4:01:34; 29. Eric Jensen, Athens, 4:03:38; 30. Brian Davis, Golden, Colo., 4:04:48; 31. Michael Pomarole, West Roxbury, Mass., 4:05:06; 32. Kevin McCoy, Eagle Point, 4:05:44; 33. Maria Vargas, South Park, Penn., 4:06:42; 34. Sarah Scott, Central Point, 4:09:35; 35. Manuela Carvalho, Washington, D.C., 4:12:31; 36. Wayne Wright, Melbourne, Fla., 4:12:42; 37. David Harrell, Chevy Chase, Md., 4:13:03; 38. Vance Nurkala, Seattle, 4:16:22; 39. Tim Chesko, Lockport, N.Y., 4:16:39; 40. Howard Brown, LaGrande, 4:16:52; 41. Matt Hickok, Portland, 4:18:15; 42. Lon Anderson, Cable, Wisc., 4:19:16; 43. Tom Bell, Jacksonville, 4:21:25; 44. Mark Bentz, Seattle, 4:22:36; 45. Sarah Tisdale, Hillsboro, 4:25:34; 46. Thomas Little, Hillsboro, 4:26:59; 47. Zan Franc, Montville, N.J., 4:27:50; 48. Ben Wallace, Petaluma, Calif., 4:27:57; 49. Kurtiss Mueller, Dawson, Neb., 4:28:17; 50. Tom Vasquez, Anderson, Calif., 4:28:49; 51. Greg Landau, Tigard, 4:29:14; 52. Gregg Iskra, Owings Mills, Md., 4:29:26; 53. Aki Bic, Union City, Calif., 4:30:48; 54. Mary Latta, Bellingham, Wash., 4:30:50; 55. Gregory James, Hampton, Va., 4:34:18; 56. Tony Wang, West Covina, Calif., 4:34:35.07; 57. Michael Dutton, Everett, Wash., 4:34:35.11; 58. Jim Collins, Sarasota, Fla., 4:35:02; 59. Robert Lopez, Seattle, 4:38:44; 60. Bary Hopkins, Regina, Saskatchewan, 4:40:23; 61. Doug Townsend, Central Point, 4:42:10; 62. Larry Jespersen, Klamath Falls, 4:42:18; 63. Diane Brozik, Lincoln, Neb., 4:42:20; 64. Jim Anderson, Sarasota, Fal., 4:43:34; 65. Daniel Rice, Portland, 4:46:15; 66. Roberta Zais, Eugene, 4:46:54; 67. Dan Wells, Danville, Ky., 4:47:23; 68. Steve Hopper, Dayton, 4:48:23; 69. Pam Grzybowski, Greenfield, Wisc., 4:48:43; 70. Karen Wiggins, Bremerton, Wash., 4:50:06; 71. Evan Wise, Gasquet, Calif., 4:51:03; 72. Linda Emerson, Bishop, Calif., 4:52.39; 73. Bill Macy, Lincoln, Neb., 4:52:06; 74. Simone Kaizer, Eagle Point, 4:52:10; 75. Mike McLean, Colton, N.Y., 4:54:55; 76. Dan Alexander, Medford, 4:57:45; 77. Mike Smith, Fishers, Ind., 4:58:45; 78. Wes Geertsema, Silver Spring, Md., 5:02:32; 79. Cydnie Mertsen, 5:03:28; 80. Pamela Gamble, Oklahoma City, Okla., 5:04:44; 81. Lance Cornman, Oklahoma City, Okla., 5:04:44; 82. Jennifer Lynch, Sisters, 5:07:21; 83. Brian Jackson, Sugar Land, Texas, 5:07:52; 84. Flona Wright, Melbourne, Fla., 5:07:57; 85. Paul Fournier, Milwaukee, Wisc., 5:01:10; 86. Ed Hansen, Stayton, 5:08:17; 87. Karen Wehner, Portland, 5:10:33; 88. Lisa Campbell, Beaverton, 5:10:33; 89. Paul Fouch, Klamath Falls, 5:12:19; 90. Geoff Ginther, Springfield, 5:13:27; 91. Gary Aguiar, El Cerrito, Calif., 5:16:19; 92. Eddie Hahn, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif., 5:17:57; 93. Brian Pendleton, Auburn, Wash., 5:19:09; 94, Gregg McCulloch, Boise, Idaho, 5:19:13; 95. Molly Zalewski, Chicago, 5:21:38; 96. Maureen, Zalewski, Seattle, 5:21:38; 97. Trevor Donison, Vancouver, Wash., 5:26:31; 98. Yoddhojit Sanyal, Beaverton, 5:33:12; 99. Tonya Mauldin, Anaheim Hills, Calif., 5:35:21; 100. Bruce Mauldin, Anaheim Hills, Calif., 5:35:22; 101. Richard VanStucken, Torrence, Calif., 5:35:22; 102. Michelle Carlson, Portland, 5:35:22; 103. Kirstin Gunderson, Portland, 5:35:22; 104. Curt Wheeler, Billings, Mont., 5:36:34; 105. Doug Westberg, Anoka, Minn., 5:47:50; 106. Jerry McMichael, Hermiston, 5:48:05; 107. Mike Callinan, Capitola, Calif., 5:48:22; 108. Bonnie Wassin, Chattanooga, Tenn., 5:49:41; 109. Rod Hanson, Bend, 5:57:12; 110. Savah Jacobs, 5:58:04. 111. Craig Johnson, Regina, Saskatchewan, 6:01:04; 112. Dale Werner, Erie, Penn., 6:03:27; 113. Laurence Macon, San Antonio, Texas, 6:10:36; 114. Andrew Azab, Lubbock, Texas, 6:14:14; 115. Lynda Petri, Maregno, Ill., 6:29:05; 116. Bob Wehr, Tarpon Springs, Fla., 6:29:05.

13 Mile Run

1. Trevor Hanlin, Grants Pass, 1:20:44; 2. Jeff Caba, Bend, 1:23:36; 3. Alex Peterson, Klamath Falls, 1:28:41; 4. Blair Hasler, Corvallis, 1:31:33; 5. Zach Hill, Spokane, Wash., 1:37:52; 6. Nathan Harness, Meadow Valley, Calif., 1:38:52; 7. Brent Hackwell, Central Point, 1:42:30; 8. David Bateham, Corvallis, 1:42:37; 9. Jacob Fox, Portland, 1:44:39; 10. Nicholas Fleury, Pendleton, 1:45:50; 11. Grif Wilder, Gold Hill, 1:46:20; 12. Paul Horten, Eugene, 1:48:14; 13. David Summers, Portland, 1:48:33; 14. Russell Morgan, Reno, Nev., 1:48:40; 15. Elizabeth Scott, Harrisburg, 1:49:13; 16. Melissa Stoica, Portland, 1:49:30; 17. Bill Pech, Bellingham, Wash., 1:50:35; 18. Douglas Naverson, Jacksonville, 1:51:25; 19. Rich Spaccerlli, Lake Oswego, 1:51:45; 20. Sue Fuller, Reno, Nev., 1:51:47; 21. Gary Smeltzer, Klamath Falls, 1:52:41; 22. Brian Stockdale, Springfield, 1:52:59; 23. Andy Peterson,, Klamath Falls 1:53:55; 24. Fidel Banuelos, Lafayette, 1:54:20; 25. Doug Madsen, Bonanza, 1:54:49; 26. Bary Kaiser, Eagle Point, 1:55:55; 27. Michael Wunnicke, Sherwood, 1:56:05; 28. Sandy Brothers, Dallas, Texas, 1:56:58; 29. Marcus Davis, Trail, 1:58:16; 30. Erik Bateham,, Corvalllis, 1:58:47; 31. Andrea Roth, Eugene, 1:59:08; 32. Kanako Yamane, Bend, 1:59:52; 33. Jeanne Lansing, Grants Pass, 2:00:15; 34. Dwayne Walden, Klamath Falls, 2:00:27; 35. Vanessa Connolly, Grants Pass, 2:03:37; 36. Andy Sedlock, Klamath Falls, 2:03:39; 37. Vicki Menard, Glide, 2:05:08; 38. Line Munch Nielsen, Vanlose, Denmark 2:05:11; 39. Jesper Arvad Jensen, Vanlose, Denmark, 2:05:11; 40. Brandon Shave, Medford, 2:05:20; 41. Joe Wargo, Falls Church, Va., 2:05:35; 42. Helen Rarick, Portland, 2:06:12; 43. Patrick Rarick, Corvallis, 2:06:13; 44. Scott Brainard, Keno, 2:06:32; 45. Curt Maddux, Bend, 2:07:55; 46. Jamey Hendricks, Beaverton, 2:08:50; 47. Cindy Holt, Hillsboro, 2:09:01; 48. Jacquez Tofflemire-DeGarmo, Eugene, 2:09:18; 49. Tim Gerking, Medford, 2:09:57; 50. Steven Libby, Klamath Falls, 2:10:39; 51. Takeo Sumitomo, Bend, 2:11:41; 52. no name, 2:11:46; 53. Eric Quirox, Eugene, 2:11:49; 54. Jerry Lorang, Portland, 2:14:18; 55. Tim Thompson, Los Angeles, 2:15:01; 56. Russell McKee, Friendswood, Texas, 2:15:21; 57. Cherrie McKenzie, Bend, 2:15:51; 58. Jennifer Bentz, Seattle, 2:17:33; 59. Brian Wiseman, Talent, 2:17:33; 60. Peggy Hill, Merrill, 2:18:07; 61. Emily Anderson, Peachtree City, Ga., 2:18:41; 62. Danielle Baker, Central Point, 2:18:47; 63. Elizabeth Asher, Bend, 2:19:10; 64. Jennifer Irurita, Sunrvier, 2:19:10; 65. Elisabeth Mast, Seattle, 2:19:28; 66. Chandra Llewellyn, 2:19:55; 67. Sabrina Warner, Portland, 2:19:58; 68. Todd Aki, Union City, Calif., 2:21:09; 69. Abbie Kimerling, Crovallis, 2:22:49; 70. Steve Shapiro, 2:24:21; 71. no name, 2:24:24; 72. John Lind, Boulder, Colo., 2:24:46; 73. Todd Schwartz, Marcola, 2:24:53; 74. B.J. Brown, LaGrande, 2:25:26; 75. Tracy Arnold, Portland, 2:25:28; 76. David Bekermeier, Ashland, 2:25:53; 77. Jim Libby, Klamath Falls, 2:16:16; 78. Robert Grzybowski, Greenfield, Wisc., 2:29:33; 79. Pierce Coulter, Highland Falls, N.Y., 2:30:39; 80. Gregory Finch, Eugene, 2:30:55; 81. Deb Finch, 2:30:58; 82. Alicia Roach, 2:32:11; 83. Andrea Roach, 2:32:12; 84. Maryellen Coulter, Bend, 2:32:29; 85. Michelle Points, Boise, Idaho, 2:33:00; 86. Julie Heinkel, Salem, 2:33:36; 87. Lisa Hardt, Klamath Falls, 2:33:56; 88. Nicole Fig, Portland, 2:33:57; 89. C.J. Walker, Portland, 2:35:05; 90. Susan LaTourette, Portland, 2:35:06; 91. Donna Freid, Knoxville, Tenn., 2:35:42; 92. no name, 2:41:47; 93. Kris Whinery, Springfield, 2:44:12; 94. Casselle LaTourette, Portland, 2:44:29; 95. Norbert Kuchenmeister, Henry, Ill., 2:45:16; 96. Gretchen Sicard, Portland, 2:45:31; 97. Bill Hardt, Tualatin, 2:51:16; 98. Judy Wiseman, Richmond, Ky., 2:52:16; 99. Carole Scholl, Portland, 2:57:37; 100. Sherri Olson, Boise, Idaho, 3:02:53; 101. Jennifer Laverdure, Portland, 3:03:01; 102. Norman Shaskey, Yreka, Calif., 3:04:35; 103. Beccy Peterson, Klamath Falls, 3:15:17; 104. Mary Sutton, Chicago, 3:29:24; 105. Samanda Gohman, Kennewick, Wash., 3:29:54; 106. Kevin Gohman,, Kennewick, Wash. 3:29:54.

6.7 Mile Run

1. Joe Dudman, Portland, 38:22; 2. Jonathan Osborne, Klamath Falls, 39:50; 3. Cody Hughes, Salem, 41:41; 4. Jason Equerra, 42:27; 5. Adrian Mateos, Oregon Tech, 42:54; 6. Erika Mastuda, Lake Oswego, 44:35; 7. Hammond Rockford, 45:04; 8. Ken Huckins, Klamath Falls, 45:31; 9. Brian Griffith, 45:51; 10. Aaron Samuelson, Talent, 45:55; 11. Grant Page, Beaverton, 46:04; 12. Doug Matheson, Klamath Falls, 46:23; 13. Brenden Buel, Medford, 47:48; 14. Daniel Hildebrandt, Fairfield, Calif., 47:50; 15. Brian Youngern, Salem, 47:59; 16. Curtis Grant, 48:18; 17. Denny Brumback, Klamath Falls, 48:21; 18. Harlot, 48:22; 19. Landon Harlot, 49:41; 20. Robert Girt, Eugene, 49:50; 21. Mark Simmons, 50:30; 22. Scott Nowning, 51:34; 23. Leigh Nowning, 51:48; 24. Molly Miller, Klamath Falls, 51:49; 25. Dan Sether, 52:01; 26. Karlene Austin, Prineville, 52:05; 27. Beth Sprague, Oakridge, 52:11; 28. Dave Hoppe, 52:16; 29. Kevin Lilausen, 54:04; 30. Tee Nguyen, Klamath Falls, 54:47; 31. Ed Knapp, Spray, 54:53; 32. Margrett Walden, Klamath Falls, 55:19; 33. Randy Kruger, 55:33; 34. Adrien Passchier, Monmouth, 55:43; 35. Deborah Visco, Meadow Valley, 56:41; 36. Chris Bailey, 56:43; 37. Korenza Burris, 56:43; 38. John McCool, Sherman, TX, 56:55; 39. Jerry Ruch, 57:05; 40. Violet Lindstrom, Ashland, 57:07; 41. Melinda Griffith, MacDoel, 58:25; 42. Samantha Kyke, 58:29; 43. Jennifer Lehman, Klamath Falls, 58:37; 44. Mika Fox, Portland, 59:10; 45. Yoko Fukoyoma, Japan, 59:15; 46. Charmaine Glenn, Bend, 59:25; 47. Dallas Bell, 1:00:05; 48. Tammie Young, Yuma, Ari,1:00:16; 49. Matthew White, 1:00:19; 50. Lee Wagers, Portland,1:00:32; 51. Hannah Strachen, 1:00:29; 52. Brooks Girton, 1:01:45; 53. Nina Dalton, 1:01:46; 54. Jay Stumpff, 1:01:48; 55. Gregory Smith, 1:02:21; 56. Meghen Lovell, 1:02:35; 57. Sydner Spradley, 1:02:36; 58. Tim Newnham, 1:02:37; 59. Kelly Mitchell, 1:02:37; 60, Kim Stark, 1:02:38; 61. Julie Kennedy, 1:02:49; 62. John Abbuhl, 1:02:53; 63. Michele Hbbuhl, 1:03:08; 64. Tom Hagery, 1:03:09; 65. Chris Kircher, 1:03:31; 66. Rachel Burch, 1:03:34; 67. Keith Klopfer, 1:03:46; 68. Jana Patton, 1:03:51; 69. Jessica Haynes, 1:04:11; 70. Robert Bishop, 1:04:81; 71. Stephennie Rich, 1:04:39; 72. Bee Nguyen, 1:05:15; 73. Kelly Coughlin, 1:05:26; 74. Natalie Rich, 1:05:31; 75. Diann Junker, 1:06:06; 76. Julie Buel, 1:06:13; 77. Don Doane, 1:06:41; 78. Lydia Trageser, 1:06:42; 79. Stephanie Wagers, 1:07:01; 80. Susan Henley, 1:07.22; 81. no name, 1:07:58; 82. no name, 1:08:37; 83. Teresa McCook, 1:08:38; 84. Tim Enos, 1:08:44; 85. non name, 1:08:46; 86. Sherie Elges, 1:08:51; 87. Elllie Idson, 1:09:01; 88. Hilary Schnirring, 1:09:08; 89. Abby Roach, 1:09:23; 90. Mical Harpel, 1:09:33; 91. Jennifer Sedlock, 1:09:38; 92. Noah Grant, 1:09:45; 93. Jim Slate, 1:09:53; 94. Richard Zamord, 1:10:13; 95. Amanda Kline, 1:10:15; 96. Daniel Griffith, 1:10:17; 97. Daniel Warner, 1:10:35; 98. Lori Slate, 1:10:37; 99. Mare Space, 1:10:38; 100. no name, 1:10:51; 101. no name, 1:10:54; 102. Sarah Holston, 1:10:56; 103. no name, 1:10:57; 104. no name, 1:11:15; 105. Morgan Bell, 1:11:16; 106. Phong Nguyen, Klamath Falls1:11:38; 107. Katie Stumpff, 1:11:48; 108. Dan Witt, 1:11:48; 109. Brenda Fisher, 1:11:54; 110. no name, 1:11:58; 111. Al Willett, 1:12:03; 112. Pine Eak, 1:12:16; 113. Linda Willett, 1:12:18; 114. Jo Gording, 1:12:27; 115. Benita Miller, 1:12:29; 116. Paul Mallonee, 1:13:21; 117. Jennifer Haag, 1:13:40; 118. Cami Ostman, 1:14:39; 119. Anne Meyer, 1:14:52; 120. Tim Meyer, 1:15:35; 121. Jacqui Marty, 1:15:47; 122. Jenn Pie, 1:16:33; 123. Emily Fridne, 1:17:21; 124. Thomas Wiese, 1:17:21; 125. no name, 1:18:06; 126. no name, 1:18:07; 127. Greg Sicord, 1:18:08; 128. Misty bennett, 1:18:47; 129. Heather Nerenberg, 1:19:04; 130. Nancy Waite, 1:19:05; 131. Ira Stanley, 1:20:35; 132. Herb Points, 1:20:35; 133. Steve Eddy,1:20:35; 134. John ostrick, 1:22:40; 135. Richard Wood, 1:23:04; 136. Lucy Gutierrez, 1:23:36; 137. Margaret Rasmussen, 1:24:11; 138. Kin Hartell, 1:26:17; 139. Michael Oliver, 1:26:18; 130. Brian Sucratt, 1:29>27; 131. George Bosch, 2:05:39.

6.7 Mile Walk

1. Ralph Eccles, Klamath Falls, 1:01:23; 2. Mary Koenig-Roach, Lodi, Wisc., 1:10:21; 3. Alice Huckins, Klamath Falls, 1:14:09; 4. Amy Coe, Klamath Falls, 1:20:30; 5. Christine Brophy, Sisters, 1:20:30; 6. Phillip Deprato, Klamath Falls, 1:20:48; 7. Nancy Wilson, Medford, 1:21:21; 8. Craig Rappe, Klamath Falls, 1:23:58; 9. Steve Boyarsky, Medford, 1:24:31; 10. Mary Boyarsky, Medford, 1:24:31; 11. Jessica Neff, Medford, 1:25:23; 12. Kimberly Rutherford, 1:25:23; 13. Jennifer Smith, Glide, 1:25:41; 14. Veronica Smith, Glide, 1:25:42; 15. Norma Jeffords, Klamath Falls, 1:28:24; 16. Pat Brumback, Klamath Falls, 1:28:46; 17. Margo Maddock, 1:30:55; 18. Mardee Girt, Eugene, 1:31:06; 19. Judiann Sreniawski, Klamath Falls, 1:31:53; 20. Bill Ganong, Klamath Falls, 1:32:32; 21. Ann Crook, Klamath Falls, 1:33:22; 22. Dixie Wonser, Klamath Falls, 1:33:54; 23. Scott Coe, Klamath Falls, 1:34.39; 24. Elizabeth Scott, 1:35:11; 25. Peggy Callas, Tulelake, 1:35:12; 26. Marta Points, Payette, Idaho, 1:34:42; 27. Lou Points, Boise, Idaho, 1:37:06; 28. Jordan Peterson, 1:41:54; 29. Tandra McCoy, Eagle Point, 1:41:55; 30. Linda Galaszewski, Portland, 1:42:07; 31. Marie Ganong, Klamath Falls, 1:45:03; 32. Katie Huffman, Klamath Falls, 1:445:04; 33. Laurie Grief, Klamath Falls, 1:45:53; 34. Robin Salsbury, Battle Ground, Wash., 1:46:51; 35. Paul Powell, Battle Ground, Wash., 1:46:55; 36. Kaye Powell, Battle Ground, Wash., 1:48:15; 37. Eleanor Holbrook, Central Point, 1:48:17; 38. Marjorie Trujillo, Beatty, 1:48:19; 39. Veronica Kovack, Chiloquin, 1:48:22; 40. Judy Armstrong, Klamath Falls, 1:48:25; 41. Susan Myers, Klamath Falls, 1:49:38; 42. Sharman Blaustein, Klamath Falls, 1:49:39; 43. Laurel Ramsey, Portland, 1:50:04; 44. Janice Briggs, Chiloquin, 1:50:05; 45. Ronda Norris, Klamath Falls, 1:50:06; 46. Stefanie Sada, Santa Barbara, Calif., 1:50:08; 47. Marsha McCabe, Crater Lake, 1:50:51; 48. Anne Mitchell, Houston, Texas, 1:50:52; 49. Bonnie Duell, Klamath falls, 1:50:34; 50. Vianne Clark, Danville, Ky., 1:52:33; 51. Desiree Daniels, Sprague River, 1:52:35; 52. Victor Kearns, Grants Pass, 1:53:43; 53. Mary Kearns, Grants Pass, 1:53:45; 54. Barry Girt, Eugene, 1:54:17; 55. Cindy Cohen, Chiloquin, 1:54:25; 56. Larry Cohen, 1:54:25; 57. Gay Jarvinen, Chiloquin, 1:54:26; 58. Maria Thorpe, Phoenix, 1:54:55; 59. Kari Forrest, Medford, 1:54:58; 60. Rachel Neff, Medford, 1:55:00; 61. Mishelle Jensen, Medford, 1:55:16; 62. Patricia Feinstein, Medford, 1:55:17; 63. Jon Salsbury, Battle Ground, Wash., 2:04:10; 64. Gary Isch, Battle Ground, Wash., 2:04:11; 65. Lynelle Isch, Battle Ground, Wash., 2:04:14; 66. Margaret Webster, Seattle, 2:04:17; 67. Amber Lamboy, Beatty, 2:05:38; 68. Bonnie Casey, Klamath Falls, 2:05:43; 69. Lavon Ostrick, Klamath Falls, 2:05:44; 70. no name, 2:14:12; 71. Nancy Donaldson, Annandale, Va., 2:14:13; 72. Marie Donaldson, Annandale, Va., 2:16:06; 73. Marie Curtin, Falls Church, Va., 2:16:10.

*Special Thanks to Steve Matthies, Herald & News, who supplied the final race results

 

2005 Race Results

Marathon

1. Tony Hawkes, Klamath Falls, 2:49:00; 2. Michael Georgi, Honolulu, Hawaii, 3:15:42; 3. Jack McDermott, Tallahassee, Fla., 3:16:47; 4. Andrew Wappett, Portland, 3:18:00; 5. Michael Grant, Portland, 3:19:44; 6. Dan Green, Belmont, Calif., 3:26:19; 7. Eric Jensen, Athena, 3:28:32; 8. Annie Thiessen, Tacoma, Wash., 3:30:56; 9. Tony Phillips, Tacoma, Wash., 3:33:02; 10. Yukiko Nishide, Rye, N.Y., 3:34:21; 11. Mark Tanaka, Castro Valley, Calif., 3:37:10; 12. Craig Harrington, Naples, Fla., 3:38:16; 13. Christopher Warren, Renton, Wash., 3:39:32; 14. Damien Glynn, New Medford, N.J., 3:41:42; 15. Daniel Peter, Spokane, Wash., 3:47:00; 16. Sarah Guttery, Titusville, Fla., 3:47:38; 17. Martin Balding, Susanville, Calif., 3:50:10; 18. Ken Usher, 3:51:36; 19. Keith Panzer, Aurora, Colo., 3:52:05; 20. Casey Christopher, 3:53:22; 21. Victor Lumbraras, Phoenix, 3:54:20; 22. Ted Keenan, Castro Valley, Calif., 3:55:49; 23. Ben Cohn, Beaverton, 3:56:37; 24. Ed Miller, Falls City, 3:58:43; 25. Ernest Diaz, Titusville, Fla., 4:02:25; 26. Leigh Nowning, Salem, 4:03:33; 27. Hilary Conway, Lincoln, Vt., 4:04:00; 28. Tom Vasquez, Anderson, Calif., 4:05:00; 29. Becky Kirschenmann, 4:05:17; 30. Jane Mangold, Burns, 4:05:39; 31. Jeff Carlton, Reno, Nev., 4:07:08; 32. Andrew Moore, Ambler, Penn., 4:10:29; 33. Steven Yee, Renton, Wash., 4:10:29; 34. Kurt Lauer, Seattle, Wash., 4:15:13; 35. Hiroyuki Nishide, Rye, N.Y., 4:16:21; 36. Gavin Kenten, Portland, 4:18:37; 37. Kristin Webster, Portland, 4:19:06; 38. Kate Stephenson, Eugene, 4:21:41; 39. Edmund Rivera, 4:22:26; 40. Teresa Hogan, Medford, Medford, 4:23:46; 41. Michael Rubio, Castro Valley, Calif., 4:24:13; 42. Gavin Wood, Bakersfield, Calif., 4:24:13; 43. Rick Hafar, Eugene, 4:24:15; 44. Rich Roth, Aurora, Colo., 4:24:54; 45. Myra Stroh, Klamath Falls, 4:25:59; 46. Ralph Blanchard, East Granby, CT., 4:26:31; 47. Bill Fornoff, Jarrettsville, MD 4:27:01; 48. Ed Downey, Mandeville, La., 4:27:33; 49. Lesa Overfield, Tacoma, Wash., 4:27:35; 50. Bic Aki, Union City, Calif., 4:28.03; 51. Michael Forbeck, Verona, Penn., 4:28:59; 52. Allison Louthan, Corvallis, 4:29:40; 53. Teresa Tarbuck, Eugene, 4:31:17; 54. Maria Lynn Kessler, Klamath Falls, 4:33:12; 55. Craig Holcomb, Garrettsville, Ohio, 4:37:36; 56. Gary Bachman, Burnsville, Minn., 4:38:19; 57. Mark Watry, Billings, Mon., 4:38:40; 58. Larry Jespersen, Klamath Falls, 4:40:04; 59. Kevin Brosi, Flower Mound, Texas, 4:40:19; 60. Jim Geiger, Niles, Mich., 4:41:08; 61. Rick Hasse, Shoreline, Wash., 4:43:08; 62. Joe Nolan, Islip, N.Y., 4:44:15; 63. Rick Becker, Camas, Wash., 4:44:29; 64. Jeff Perry, 4:44:49; 65. Quiroz, 4:45:30; 66. Lorna MacLean, Tayside, Scotland, 4:46:40; 67. Jim Betty, Sunriver, 4:48:06; 68. Michael Dutton, Everett, Wash., 4:49:28; 69. Digna DeBoer, Tucson, Ariz., 4:51:04; 70. Bob Dinsmoore, Poughkeepsie, N.Y., 4:51:04; 71. Paul Fouch, Klamath Falls, 4:52:03; 72. Michael Youchak, Pittsburgh, Penn., 5:52:52; 73. Marci Hanson, Klamath Falls, 4:53:13; 74. Marty Winkel, Titusville, Fla., 4:53:29; 75. Melinda Boothe, Eugene, 4:54:04; 76. Patricia McAndrew, Honolulu, Hawaii, 4:54:45; 77. Buddy Rabun, Marietta, Ga., 4:55:07; 78. Ed Hansen, Stayton, 4:55:25; 79. Philip Lawrence, New Orleans, La., 4:56:26; 80. Marv Bradley, Canon City, Colo., 4:57:04; 81. John MacLean, Tayside, Scotland, 4:57:18; 82. Colleen Fletcher, 4:57:22; 83. Hanne Hoppe, Central Point, 4:58:31; 84. Jonathon Wilfong, San Francisco, 4:58:32; 85. Chris Solarz, New York, N.Y., 4:58:33; 86. Eric Bergstrom, Sprague River, 5:00:46; 87. Art Walker, 5:02:53; 88. Tony Granillo, Seattle, Wash., 5:05:58; 89. Rich Holmes, 5:06:22; 90. Mark Roberson, Meldrim, Ga., 5:09:17; 91. Richard Vogt, 5:11:01; 92. Stephen Wright, Portland, 5:11:26; 93. Ron Knecht, Sunriver, 5:11:36; 94. Jessie Stratton, 5:12:32; 95. Gary Aguiar, 5:13:27; 96. Debel, 5:14:02; 97. Jana Mairui, Eugene, 5:14:02; 98. Shipery, 5:14:28; 99. David Stout, Renton, Wash., 5:17:40; 100. Courtney Johnston, 5:24:50; 101. Michelle Gallaway, 5:25:22; 102. Brent Fitzgerald, Herrin, Ill., 5:25:22; 103. Kel Fletcher, Edwardsville, Mich., 5:25:51; 104. Bryon Adams, 5:28:03; 105. Cary Cone, Goose Creek, S.C., 5:28:24; 106. Dharam Pall Piplani, Phoenix, Ariz., 5:29:15; 107. Frank Gualco, San Francisco, 5:29:33; 108. Sue Fauerbach, Renton, Wash., 5:30:10; 109. Charlie Alewine, Diamond Bar, Calif., 5:35:07; 110. Fred Giardano, 5:36:15; 111. Emily Kunen, Providence, RI., 5:36:20; 112. Andrew Flock, 5:37:15; 113. Angela Ivory, 5:37:27; 114. Shinn-jhy Lian, Austin, Texas, 5:40:43; 115. Cyndie Merten, Corvallis, 5:41:26; 116. Robert Lykoch, 5:41:44; 117. Mohammed Zaatan, McLean, Va., 5:47:12; 118. William Watson, River Ridge, La., 5:47:31; 119. Mike Brooks, Danville, Maine, 5:47:44; 120. Eugene Bruckert, 5:49:26; 121. Paovo, 5:49:28; 122. Larry Macon, Billings, Mont., 5:55:15; 123. Kurla Drenne, 5:56:20; 124. Carole Granillo, Seattle, Wash., 6:06:55; 125. Cheryl Cook-McCoy, 6:20:55; 126. Bryndis Svavarsdottir, Hafnarfjordur, Iceland, 6:22:54; 127. Fenny Roberts, 6:29:30; 128. James Scheer, 6:29:30; 129. Katherine Boness, Lake Oswego, 6:44:20; 130. Thomas Dreysen, 6:44:21; 131. Kathleen Nadherny, 6:47:00; 132. Al Miller Jr., Deer Island, 6:50:00; 133. Bob Dolphin, Renton, Wash., 7:29:15.

Wheelchair Marathon

1. Billie Worthen, Winston, 6:14:55.

13 Mile Run

1. Brant Layne, Bend, 1:32:29; 2. Jake Hansen, Corvallis, 1:32:49; 3. Christopher Hale, Beaverton, 1:36:24; 4. Jeff Phillips, Seattle, Wash., 1:36:41; 5. Colby Phillips, Eugene, 1:37:31; 6. Albert Lam, Oregon City, 1:41:42; 7. Lachelle Crotteau, Bend, 1:41:55; 8. Vern Latta, Bellingham, Wash., 1:43:22; 9. Joanna Harper, Portland, 1:43:39; 10. Russell Morgan, Reno, Nev., 1:44:31; 11. Tom Dormeikis, Crater Lake, 1:45:01; 12. Dirk Fearing, Bend, 1:45:54; 13. Ted Pawlak, Albany, 1:46:13; 14. Richard Spaccareli, Lake Oswego, 1:49:21; 15. David Summers, Portland, 1:51:16; 16. Doug Madsen, Bonanza, 1:51:43; 17. Drew Laiche, Portland, 1:54:49; 18. Bary Kaiser, Eagle Point, 1:56:27; 19. Javi Cobian, Merrill, 1:56:29: 20. Donal Skinner, Laramie, Wyo., 1:57:04; 21. Butch Stratton, Redding, 1:57:05; 22. Ted Baumer, Shady Cove, 1:58:10; 23. Kirk Addicott, Kenmore, Wash., 1:58:19; 24. Melissa Duerson, Bend, 1:58:44; 25. Carolyn Bridendall, Portland, 1:58:55; 26. Roman Kucala, Hillsboro, 1:58:57; 27. Kevin Mooney, Bremerton, Wash., 1:59:49; 28. Bret Henry, Lake Oswego, 1:59:50; 29. Wayne Whiting, Jacksonville, 2:02:05; 30. Ron Graniats, Jacksonville, 2:02:31; 31. Bridgette Kenow, Farmington, Minn., 2:02:34; 32. Elaine Wojcik, Poplar Bluff, Mo., 2:03:08; 33. Steven Shuster, Columbia, Mo., 2:03:36; 34. Julie Levesque, Los Angeles, 2:04:11; 35. Arcellus Sykes, Portland, 2:04:17; 36. Susan Hayes, Tigard, 2:04:21; 37. Simone Kaiser, Eagle Point, 2:05:49; 38. Rick Marion, Portland, 2:07:41; 39. Bill Hamon, Pullman, Wash., 2:07:54; 40. Mary Latta, Bellingham, 2:08:34; 41. Simon Li, Portland, 2:08:53; 42. Michelle Moser, Minneapolis, Minn., 2:09:40; 43. Kayvan Gahrahnat, Astoria, N.Y., 2:09:50; 44. Rachelle Stevenson, Bend, 2:10:21; 45. Leanne Marion, Portland, 2:11:10; 46. Andy Sedlock, Klamath Falls, 2:12:03; 47. Christian Baxley, Eugene, 2:13:44; 48. Michael Levesque, Los Angeles, 2:14:11; 49. Michael Donovan, Medford, 2:14:56; 50. Brooke Long, Klamath Falls, 2:16:13; 51. Courtney Hardy, Corvallis, 2:17:26; 52. Kristin Brown, Salem, 2:17:26; 53. Sarah O¹Conner, Klamath Falls, 2:17:55; 54. Robert Lechner, Newburgh, Ind., 2:18:03; 55. Barbara Hodges, Ellensburg, Wash., 2:18:53; 56. David Bekermeier, Ashland, 2:20:30; 57. Kal Kalenian, Big Canoe, Ga., 2:23:04; 58. Susan Miesch, Klamath Falls, 2:23:36; 59. Glenn Miesch, Klamath Falls, 2:23:28; 60. Kristin Woody, Bakersfield, Calif., 2:23:35; 61. Daniel Griffith, Redmond, 2:23:44; 62. Alexe Bellingham, Portland, 2:24:20; 63. Molly Holzshu, Ashland, 2:25:00; 64. Marna McComb, Portland, 2:25:04; 65. Margaret Becker, Camas, Wash., 2:25:28; 66. Stephell Greenholz, Carmichael, Calif., 2:25:49; 67. Peggy Hill, Merrill, 2:25:50; 68. Deirdre Greenholz, Carmichael, 2:26:56; 69. Don Doane, Jacksonville, 2:28:24; 70. Dan Warner, Chiloquin, 2:28:42; 71. Frank Glynn, New Milford, N.J., 2:29:07; 72. Jennifer Sallee, Ashland, 2:30:46; 73. Sheila Jarvis, Ashland, 2:30:46; 74. Gail Phillips, Lake Oswego, 2:32:49; 75. Melissa Lindbloom, Roseburg, 2:36:48; 76. Kristine Walker, Tulsa, Okla., 2:37:12; 77. Dick Lamermayer, Aurora, Ill., 2:37:52; 78. Sarah Fritts, Seattle, 2:41:25; 79. C.J. Walker, Portland, 2:42:14; 80. Lisa Hardt, Tualatin, 2:47:47; 81. Bill Hardt, Tualatin, 2:47:47; 82. Vicki Schwent, Seattle, 2:54:49; 83. Gary Kertz, Salem, 2:55:13; 84. Norman Shaskey, Yreka, 2:55:15; 85. Melissa Sliffe, Vista, Calif., 2:56:42.

6.7 Mile Run

1. Ben Carlson, Stanhope, Iowa, 37:11; 2. Joe Dudman, Portland, 37:33; 3. Nathan Hoxmeier, Crater Lake, 41:54; 4. Brad Mangan, Klamath Falls, 43:35; 5. Amy Bricco, Klamath Falls, 43:27; 6. Brandon Wagner, Estacada, 44:07; 7. Kelly Kruell, 44:17; 7. Brad Hanson, Klamath Falls, 44:46; 8. Cody Hughes, Salem, 45:02; 9. Andrew Eddy, Klamath Falls, 45:37; 10. Stephen O¹Neal, Klamath Falls, 45:38; 11. Scotty Nowning, Salem, 45:45; 12. Tom Etges, Klamath Falls, 46:07; 13. Kevin Froeber, Vancouver, Wash., 46:45; 14. Richard Primmer, Aloha, 46:53; 15. Adam Burger, Keizer, 47:17; 16. Rick Brown, Chemult, 47:22; 17. Joel Sigel Grants Pass, 49:13; 18. Arthur Fowler, Portland, 49:13; 19. Chris Kehr, Klamath Falls, 49:15; 20. Erik Bateham, Corvallis, 50:24; 21. Todd Aki, Union City, Calif., 50:37; 22. Robert Birt, Eugene, 51:27; 23. Tara Morgan, Klamath Falls, 51:32; 24. Katie Thede, Salem, 51:32; 25. Chris Rowan, Klamath Falls, 51:35; 26. Brian Ratliff, Baker City, 51:53; 27. Bert Gray, Keno, 52:12; 28. Karisa Thede, Salem, 52:22; 29. Beth Sprague, 52:33; 30. Richard Stanfield, Phoenix, 52:33; 31. Mike Mauser, Eugene, 52:56; 32. Brian Herwig, Eagle Point, 53:11; 33. Mandy Redderson, Klamath Falls, 53:30; 34. Elisha Sivils, Astoria, 53:46; 35. Laurel Sigel, Grants Pass, 54:28; 36. Elizabeth Gailis, Klamath Falls, 53:48; 37. Dustin Sprague, 55:43; 38. Ryan Rulon, Boise, Idaho, 56:20; 39. Mason Holt, Hillsboro, 56:21; 40. Ted Holt, Hillsboro, 56:25; 41. Gretcehn Sicard, Portland, 56:26; 42. Sue Burgett, Astoria, 56:33; 43. Heidi Schultz, Portland, 54:59; 44. Paul Mauser, Klamath falls, 59:06; 45. Nancy Cope, Palo Cedra, Calif., 59:23; 46. David Mauser, Klamath Falls, 59:28; 47. Jennifer Lehman, Klamath Falls, 1:00:13; 48. Gregory Smith, Klamath Falls, 1:00:28; 49. Shannon Holt, Hillsboro, 1:00:29; 50. Cindy Holt, Hillsboro, 1:00:43; 51. Christy Waldron, Portland, 1:00:52; 52. Daniel Getger, Niles, Mich., 1:01:14; 53. Ben Waldtron, Portland, 1:01:46; 54. Stephanie Wagers, Portland, 1:01:46; 55. Michele Bergstrom, Sprague River, 1:02:26; 56. Lara Fournier, Portland, 1:02:35; 57. Kelly Stephenson, Eugene, 1:02:41; 58. Hannah Strachen, Pinon Hills, Calif., 1:03:07; 59. Sherry Gustafson, Salem, 1:03:44; 60. Keith Klopfer, Portland, 1:03:54; 61. Megan Schoenlaub, Salem, 1:04:21; 62. Juliana Cartwright, Jacksonville, 1:04:42; 63. Shannon Bullard, Eugene, 1:04:44; 64. Troy Snyder, Bend, 1:04:49; 65. Debra Burger, Keizer, 1:05:22; 66. Kelly Haws, Klamath Falls, 1:05:33; 67. Darren Burger, Keizer, 1:05:34; 68. Beau Batsell, Klamath Falls, 1:05:39; 69. JoAnne Greinke, 1:05:59; 70. Lara Duran, Ashland, 1:06:00; 71. Brooks Girton, Klamath Falls, 1:06:36; 72. Sonya Luse, Portland, 1:06:44; 73. KellyCoughlin, Vernonia, 1:06:55; 74. Sonia Pizano-Bellutti, Klamath Falls, 1:07:31; 75. Kathleen Homes, Arlington, Va., 1:08.:12; 76. Jeffrey Garrett, Hillsboro, 1:08:30; 77. Richard Bechtel, San Juan Capistrano, Calif., 1:08:35; 78. Dennis Roberts, Klamath Falls, 1:08:49; 79. Andrew Griffith, Macdoel, 1:09:11; 80. Grace DeBell, Roeburg, 1:09:11; 81. Kathy Foster, Klamath Falls, 1:10:07; 82. Andrea Jackson, Klamath Falls, 1:10:17; 83. Ann Glynn, New Milford, N.J., 1:10:32; 84. Eshoni Yazzie, Klamath Falls, 1:12:13; 85. Kristi Bochman, Des Moines, Iowa, 1:12:16; 86. Andrea Snyder, Bend, 1:12:17; 87. Monty Cartwright, Jacksonville, 1:12:17; 88. Chad Hartley, Hillsboro, 1:12:28; 89. Kent Blevins, Klamath Falls, 1:12:27; 90. Ben Thorpe, Bonanza, 1:13:19; 91. Tracey Lehman, Klamath Falls, 1:14:28; 92. Sherie Etges, Klamath falls, 1:15:23; 93. Shelley Thorpe, Bonanza, 1:15:26; 94. Tamara Blevins, Klamath falls, 1:15:27; 95. Arleen Durand, Phoenix, 1:15:28; 96. Christy Ford, Ashland, 1:15:42; 97. Erin Sawall, Medford, 1:15:42; 98. Jon Schafer, Portland, 1:15:59; 99, Kathy Westervelt, Meadow Valley, Calif., 1:16:05; 100. Mike Hawkes, Reno, Nev., 1:16:18; 101. Kim Ratliff, Baker City, 1:16:46; 102. Ira Stanley, Tulelake, 1:17:11; 103. Faith Spanberger, Hillsboro, 1:17:12; 104. Greg Sicard, Portland, 1:17:51; 105. Jennifer Cole, Klamath Falls, 1:17:53; 106. Lucy Guiterrez, Alameda, Calif., 1:18:48; 107. Harold Weymeier, Gold Hill, 1:18:07; 108. Marianne Hawkes, Reno, Nev., 1:19:05; 109. Amy Lottrille, Sammamish, Wash., 1:23:17; 110. Scott Lottrille, Sammamish, Wash., 1:23:23; 111. Norma Jenkins, Pendleton, 1:23:27; 112. Melinda Griffith, Macdoel, 1:23:27; 113. Vickie Tyler, Klamath Falls, 1:34:02; 114. Beverly Santoni, Phoenix, 1:34:36; 115. Siobhan Holmes, McLean, Va., 1:35:16; 116. Richard Wood, Alameda, Calif., 1:36.33: 117. Deb Redderson, Klamath Falls, 1:37:07; 118. Krista Wall, Sammamish, Wash., 1:38:39; 119. Margaret Rasmussen, Corvallis, 1:38:43; 120. Ken Hartell, Boise, Idaho, 1:39:05.

6.7 Mile Walk

1. Ralph Eccles, Klamath Falls, 1:02:15; 2. Roger Walker, 1:20:15; 3. Steve Boyarsky, Medford, 1:22:25; 4. Helen Hoss, Chiloquin, 1:23:00; 5. Jennere deJong, Bonanza, 1:23:35; 6. Johni Jones, Klamath Falls, 1:26:07; 7. Brad Fritts, Jacksonville, 1:26:07; 8. Craig Rappe, Klamath Falls, 1:30:18; 9. Steve Ebby, Klamath Falls, 1:30:30; 10. Nathan Strachen, Pinon Hills, Calif., 1:32:05; 11. Dawn English, Klamath Falls, 1:32:09; 12. Becky Peterson, Klamath Falls, 1:32:11; 13. Diane Bliss, Klamath Falls, 1:32:23; 14. Jennifer Buckingham, Klamath Falls, 1:32:24; 15. Vera Hankins, Bonanza, 1:32:59; 16. Savoy deJong, Bonanza, 1:33:00; 17. Jennifer Ostrick, Portland, 1:34:18; 18. Gretchen Ostrick, Woodinville, Wash., 1:34:18; 19. John Ostrick, Klamath Falls, 1:34:18; 20. Kim Rutherford, Bend, 1:35:23; 21. Jessica Neff, Bend, 1:35:23; 22. Judiann Sreniawski, 1:39:54; 23. Linda Sanders, Ashland, 1:36:47; 24. Andrea Franchi, Ashland, 1:36:48; 25. Audrey Thompson, Ashland, 1:36:48; 26. Anne Mahoney, Pendleton, 1:37:44; 27. Sharon Allen, Chiloquin, 1:37:50; 28. Teresa Joyce, Atlanta, Ga., 1:39:18; 29. Dixie Wonser, Klamath Falls, 1:39:49; 30. Donna Thomas, Klamath Falls, 1:40:38; 31. Sarah McKee, Eugene, 1:40:39; 32. Loni Phillips, Seattle, Wash., 1:40:56; 33. Tricia Polsinelli, Chiloquin, 1:40:57; 34. Barbara Bauer, Bay City, Wisc., 1:41:04; 35. Cheryul Hancock, Klamath Falls, 1:41:07; 36. Chris Hancock, Klamath Falls, 1:42:18; 37. Susan Hancock, Klamath Falls, 1:42:43; 38. Tiffany Lamonte, Sammamish, Wash., 1:42:45; 39. Elizabeth Scott, Tulelake, 1:42:46; 40. Peggy Callas, Tulelake, 1:42:48; 41. Linda Cook, Portland, 1:43:13; 42. Marie Ganong, Klamath Falls, 1:43:14; 43. Bill Ganong, Klamath Falls, 1:43:46; 44. Margaret Paton, Marietta, Ga., 1:43:57; 45. Val Brooks, Sherwood, 1:43:58; 46. Daniel Brown, Sherwood, 1:44:18; 47. Jeanne Holmes, McLean, Va., 1:44:20; 48. Michael Minning, Kingston, Wash., 1:44:21; 49. Catherine Mining, Kingston, Wash., 1:44:39; 50. Sandy deJong, Bonanza, 1:44:39; 51. Meg Fornott, Jarretsville, Md., 1:45:41; 52. Lisa Fernandez, Eugene, 1:45:54; 53. Maradee Girt, Eugene, 1:45:55; 54. Barry Girt, Eugene, 1:46:30; 55. Christine Santitano, Buffalo Grove, Ill., 1:47:39; 56. Kathryn Layman, Portland, 1:47:40; 57. Nancy Wilson, Medford, 1:47:43; 58. Eleanor Holbrook, Central Point, 1:48:11; 59. Susan Myers, Klamath Falls, 1:48:36; 60. Judy Armstrong, Klamath Falls, 1:48:37; 61. Mary Kent, Portland, 1:49:58; 62. Ann Rice, Fairfax, Va., 1:49:59; 63. Stephan Holbrook, Honolulu, Hawaii, 1:50:41; 64. Kathy Fritts, Jacksonville, 1:50:45; 65. Hollie Lukens, Bonanza, 1:50:45; 66. Peggy Lukens, Bonanza, 1:51:42; 67. Faye Weekley, Klamath Falls, 1:51:43; 68. Lavon Ostrick, Klamath Falls, 1:51:44; 69. Traci Ostrick, Everett, Wash., 1:52:49; 70. Laurel Ramsey, Portland, 1:54:59; 71. Sharmon Blaustein, Klamath Falls, 1:54:50.

*Special Thanks to Steve Matthies, Herald & News, who supplied the final race results

 

2004 Race Results

Marathon

1. Michael Bergquist, Airway Heights, Wash., 3:04:20; 2. Michael Lynes, Tacoma, Wash., 3:06:59; 3. Tony Phillippi, Tacoma, Wash., 3:28:00; 4. Stephen O'Neal, Klamath Falls, 3:35:35; 5. Alan Alberto, West Des Moines, Iowa, 3:39:01; 6. Laura Bleakley, Vacaville, Calif., 3:40:36; 7. Christopher Warren, Renton, Wash., 3:40:38; 8. Steven Yee, Renton, Wash., 3:40:40; 9. Victor Lumbreras, Phoenix, 3:45:14; 10. Neil Zingg, Klamath Falls, 3:50:50; 11. David Moreno, Chiloquin, 3:53:28; 12. Kaitlyn Vansant, Seattle, Wash., 3:55:30; 13. Martin Balding, Susanville, Calif., 3:55:49; 14. Jim Pelton, Mansville, N.Y., 3:57:32; 15. Rick Hafar, Florence, 4:03:46; 16. Tim Butler, West Linn, 4:05:26; 17. Tracy Dutson, Bend, 4:05:28; 18. Leigh Nowning, Salem, 4:06:17; 19. Margie Retterath, Klamath Falls, 4:10:17; 20. Rochelle Stevenson, Roanoke, Ala., 4:07:54; 21. Ben Cohn, Beaverton, 4:10:36; 22. Allison Shepherd, Eugene, 4:10:37; 23. Jeff Sparks, Klamath Falls, 4:16:15; 24. Nondi Long, Bend, 4:18:00; 25. Ben English, Springfield, 4:26:37; 26. Eric Stone, Tigard, 4:26:53; 27. Stan Nowakowski, Culver, 4:30:36; 28. Nick Long, Portland, 4:33:57; 29. Michael Dutton, Everett, Wash., 4:36:35; 30. Chris Nelson, Portland, 4:37.36; 31. Sean Thielen, Portland, 4:37:37; 32. John Weger, Baton Rouge, La., 4:38:47; 33. Lori Beth, Ashland, 4:39:19; 34. Vern Latta, Bellingham, Wash., 4:41:22; 35. Jeff Perry, Bend, 4:48:07; 36. Bill Lowery, Baton Rouge, La., 4:48:27; 37. Steve Holehan, Austin, Texas, 4:50:56; 38. Parvaneh Moayedi, Austin, Texas, 4:50:58; 39. Frank Gualco, San Francisco, Calif., 4:51:49; 40. Ted Braggens, Edina, Minn, 4:52:51; 41. Allen Holtz, Oakdale, Minn., 4:52:55; 42. Craig Watson, Baton Rouge, La., 4:54:52; 43. Ken Best, Kailua, Hawii, 4:54:58; 44. Matthew Greaney, 4:55:33; 45. Tom Bell, Jacksonville, 4:55:46; 46. Paul Fouch, Klamath Falls, 4:56:47; 47. Rob Moeny, Grants Pass, 4:57:47; 48. James Simpson, Huntington Beach, Calif., 4:59:55; 49. Ed Hansen, Stayton, 5:00:57; 50. Joe Pullman, Oregon City, 5:01:48; 51. Clare Dorotik, Ventura, Calif., 5:01:49; 52. Tom Vasquez, Anderson, Calif., 5:03:29; 53. David Ortega, New York, N.Y., 5:06:40; 54. Geoff Ginther, Springfield, 5:09:15; 55. Mark Himes, Aloha, 5:11:48; 56. Beverly Bethart, Mt. Juliet, Tenn., 5:14:11; 57. David Knapp, Englewood, Colo., 5:16:33; 58. Daniel Leone, Sacramento, Calif., 5:16:09; 59. Egon Harrasser, Redding, Calif., 5:18:42; 60. Bobbie Howard, Tacoma, Wash.,5:20:06;61. Eric Quiroz, Vancouver, Wash., 5:24:18; 62. Donald Yost, Redding, Calif., 5:24:48; 63. Sandy Mundy, Klamath Falls, 5:26:25; 64. Wayne McMahon, Sunland, Calif., 5:27:58; 65. Tom Adair, Alpharetta, Ga., 5:28:02; 66. Steve Shapiro, Portland, 5:28:51; 67. Arlen Isham, Houston, Texas, 5:28:53; 68. Kevin Hatfield, Hardwick, Ga., 5:29:29; 69. Kenneth Thompson, Akron, Ohio, 5:29:41; 70. Mary Latta, Bellingham, Wash., 5:30:29; 71. Richard Pieslenis, 5:30:09; 72. Kirah Solomon, 5:32:09; 73. Dan Preskenis, Ashland, 5:32:10; 74. Cyndie Merten, 5:37:27; 75. Lindsey Dion, Sacramento, Calif., 5:38:53; 76. Bill Adams, 5:39:28; 77. Ion Dugh, 5:39:30; 78. Charlie Alewine, 5:47:46; 79. Lisa Hardt, Tualatin, 5:48:30; 80. Bob Dolphin, Renton, Wash., 5:52:41; 81. Sue Fauerbach, Renton, Wash., 5:54:50; 82. Thomas Dreyer, Eugene, 5:55:34; 83. Paul Mellor, 5:55:44; 84. Cathy Troisi, Seneca Falls, N.Y., 5:57:03; 85. David deVilleneuve, Central Point, 5:57:40; 86. Penny Roberts, Salem, 6:00:52; 87. James Scheer, Vancouver, Wash., 6:00:53; 88. Cecil Gondena, 6:01:52; 89. Angela Tortorire, Dallas, Texas, 6:01:52; 90. John Lippard, 6:08:45; 91. Stuart Buck, Baton Rouge, La., 6:08.45; 92. Gene Bruckert, 6:11:01; 93. Brenton Floyd, Harrison, Tenn., 6:14:11; 94. Bert McMahon, Cupertino, Calif., 6:35:33; 95. Stephen Eisenbraun, Baton Rouge, La., 7:10:50.

13 Mile Results

1. Trevor Hanlin, Grants Pass, 1:23:53; 2. Eric Jensen, Athena, 1:30:43; 3. Mike Widmer, Bend, 1:32:59; 4. Lorilynn Bloomer, Beaverton, 1:36:33; 5. Erik Edgar, 1:41:30; 6. Craig Williams, Palo Alto, Calif., 1:42:13; 7. Richard Spacarelli, Lake Oswego, 1:42:25; 8. Brian Evans, Jacksonville, 1:43:26; 9. Bradley Markle, Corvallis, 1:45:29; 10. Ian Muir, Beaverton, 1:46:37; 11. Tom Etges, Klamath Falls, 1:47:48; 12. Russell Morgan, Reno, Nev., 1:47:59; 13. Cynthia Morris, Cove, 1:48:53; 14. Mike Amos, Beaverton, 1:49:01; 15. Michael Lopez, Portland, 1:50:14; 16. Jamie Tuchscherer, Klamath Falls, 1:50:17; 17. John Shaw, Portland, 1:51:40; 18. Andrew Peterson, Klamath Falls,1:51:53; 19. Rodney Moulten, Lake Forest, Calif., 1:52:25; 20. Bary Kaiser, Eagle Point, 1:53:06; 21. Juliana Houston, Philomath 1:53:52; 22. Dirk Fearing, Bend, 1:54:50; 23. Joe Kregal, Portland, 1:56:53; 24. Johanna Withrow-Robinson, Corvallis, 1:58:12; 25. Mark Spychalski, Holley, N.Y., 1:58:23; 26. Shon Agnew, Bend, 1:59:13; 27. Jenni Bruning-Brown, Mountain View, Calif., 1:59:23; 28. Ted Baumer, Eagle Point, 2:00:05; 29. John Flemm, Olympia, Wash., 2:00:18; 30. Allison Louthan, Corvallis, 2:00:32; 31. Julie Haire, Myrtle Creek, 2:00:34; 32. Brian Raltliff, Pleasant Hill, 2:01:13; 33. Al Macinnis, Bend, 2:01:14; 34. Larry Jespersen, Klamath Falls, 2:01:39; 35. Andrew Sedlock, Klamath Falls, 2:02:08; 36. John Sie Yuen Lee, Redmond, 2:02:34; 37. Simone Kaiser, EaglePoint, 2:03:10; 38. Debbie Hoffmeister, Salem, Salem, 2:03:54; 39. David Haake, Bend, 2:04:20; 40. Scott Lyttle, Philadelphia, Penn., 2:08:12; 41. David Brown, 2:08:56; 42. Beth Sprague, Oakridge, 2:09:32; 43. Maureen Mitchell, Central Point, 2:10:05; 44. Nancy Macinnis, Bend, 2:11:30; 45. Amber Byars, Corvallis, 2:12:19; 46. Rick Hickman, 2:13:11; 47. Gail Bartley, 2:14:40; 48. Roberta Zais, 2:15:09; 49. Tom McGough, Seattle, Wash., 2:16:12; 50. Brenda Paustain, 2:17:32; 51. Mark Doolittle, 2:17:34; 52. Andrea Murray, 2:18:19; 53. Britta Holmes, 2:19:18; 54. Maggie Goddard, Roseburg, 2:19:26; 55. Sarah Lindbloom, Roseburg, 2:19:28; 56. Richard Arnold, Bend, 2:20:31; 57. Steve Kaufmann, Eagan, Minn., 2:20:49; 58. Theresa Ross, Klamath Falls, 2:23:25; 59. Frank Greinke, Orange, Calif., 2:24:14; 60. Regina Holts, Medford, 2:25:48; 61. David Bekermeier, Ashland, 2:27:32; 62. Yoko Minoura, 2:31:35; 63. James Rosato, Beaverton, 2:33:46; 64. Coral Hammond, Aurora, 2:34:40; 65. Toby Karsten, Woodland Hills, Utah, 2:35:55; 66. Jon Plaisted, Medford, 2:37:55; 67. Melissa Lindbloom, Roseburg, 2:40:12; 68. Mindi English, Springfield, 2:41:30; 69. John Barba, Molalla, 2:42:31; 70. C.J. Walker, Portland, 2:47:38; 71. Art Walker, 2:47:39; 72. Bill Hardt, Tualatin, 2:54:33; 73. Sarah Sweet, Portland, 3:00:26; 74. Craig Hill, 3:00:28.

6.7 Mile Results

1. Jimmy Addison, Klamath Falls, 39:33; 2. Liz Lindgren, Klamath Falls, 39:56; 3. Jeff Demond, Beaverton, 40:00; 4. Glenn Miller, Bend, 42:21; 5. Ryan LeProwse, Portland, 42:48; 6. Joe Dudman, Portland, 42:57; 7. runner with no name, 43:57; 8. Scott Brazil, Cove, 44:07; 9. Tyler Tyree, Klamath Falls, 44:32; 10. Tony Swan, Klamath Falls, 44:53; 11. Cody Hughes, Salem, 45:31; 12. Scotty Nowning, Salem, 46:36; 13. Adam Burgse, 46:43; 14. Ken Huckins, Klamath Falls, 46:50; 15. Daniell Glasser, Jacksonville, 47:05; 16. Chris Anderson, Medford, 47:34; 17. Teresa Hogan, Medford, 47:42; 18. Andrew Gregor, Berkeley, Calif., 47:47; 19. Brian Griffith, Macdoel, 48:00; 20. David Hipps, Portland, 49:26; 21. David Cohn, Beaverton, 49:45; 22. Rick Brown, Chemult, 49:54; 23. Curt Sturos, Klamath Falls, 50:10; 24. Doug Madsen, Bonanza, 50:23; 25. Bruce LeProwse, Portland, 50:42; 26. Bruce Thede, Salem, 50:55: 27. Paul Mauser, Klamath Falls, 51:16; 28. Steve Thoennes, Eugene, 52:08; 29. Nathan Brazil, Cove, 52:08; 30. Karin Strangland, Bend, 52:32; 32; 31. Katie Thede, Salem, 53:09; 32. Richard Stanfield, Phoenix, 53:23; 33. Karisa Thede, Salem, 53:39; 34. Lauren Sigel, Grants Pass 53:44; 35. Maria Lynn Kessler, Klamath Falls, 53:58; 36. Jason Winebarger, Klamath Falls, 54:52; 37. Darrin Burger, Keizer, 54:58; 38. Scott Anderson, Corvallis, 55:10; 39. Melvin Hammack, Klamath Falls, 55:15; 40. MaeLee Morris, Cove, 55:30; 41. Jessie Handcock, Medford, 55:51; 42. Hannah Witt, Medford, 55:54; 43. Alice Rossignol, Corvallis, 56:09; 44. Tracey Cooper, Klamath Falls, 57:56; 45. Linda Coates-Markle, Klamath Falls, 57:58; 46. Jacelyn Little, Chiloquin, 59:03; 47. Amy Lyttle, Portland, 59:19; 48. Jesse Brazil, Cove, 59:55; 49. Chris Bailey, 1:00:13; 50. Gregory Smith, Klamath Falls, 1:00:17; 51. Ken Hartell, Boise, Idaho, 1:00:31; 52. Tracy Arnold, Portland, 1:01:28; 53. Melissa Duerson, Bend, 1:01:40; 54. runner with no name, 1:01:46; 55. Joe Sigel, Grants Pass, 1:01:50; 56. John Sweitzer, Sun Lakes, Ariz., 1:02:01; 57. Micah Brazil, Cove, 1:02:04; 58. Michele Bergstrom, Sprague River, 1:02:37; 59. Dawn Copple, Klamath Falls, 1:02:37; 60. Len Ramp, Grants Pass, 1:02:43; 61. Kristi Winebarger, Klamath Falls, 1:03:09; 62. Alexe Bellingham, Tualatin, 1:03:14; 63. Brooks Girton, Klamath Falls , 1:03:15; 64. Beverly Santoni, Phoenix, 1:03:27; 65. Loretta Stathos, Klamath Falls, 1:03:46; 66. Carl Jones, Crater Lake, 1:03:54; 67. Bobby Braxton, Medford1:03:58; 68. Sherry Gustafson, Salem, 1:04:14; 69. Faye Weekley, Klamath Falls, 1:05:10; 70. David Mauser, Klamath Falls, 1:06:29; 71. Al Acord, Klamath Falls, 1:06:49; 72. Jen Thoennes, Eugene, 1:06:55; 73. Allysia Hammond, 1:06:59; 74. Daniel Griffith, Macdoel, 1:07:24; 75. Sergio Norris, 1:07:29; 76. Kim Saunders, 1:08:38; 77. Michael Simmons, 1:09:45; 78. Alice Huckins, Klamath Falls, 1:10:15; 79. Elisa Donison, Vancouver, Wash., 1:11:19; 80. Stephanie Jones, 1:14:45; 81. Lauren Jones, 1:15:14; 82. Trevor Donison, Vancouver, Wash., 1:15:45; 83. Kathy McMillan, Clinton, Md., 1:16:12; 84. Arleen Dorand, 1:16:23; 85. Susan Mallaghan, 1:16:58; 86. Melinda Griffith, Macdoel, 1:16:58; 87. Ira Stanley, Klamath Falls, 1:18:40; 88. Bill Bloom, Sprague River, 1:20:06; 89. John Boice, Keno, 1:20:22; 90. Leslie Rivlin, San Francisco, Calif., 1:20:31; 91. Lucy Gitierrez, Alameda, Calif., 1:21:58; 92. Harold Vermeer, 1:22:10; 93. Bev Santoni, Phoenix, 1:28:46; 94. Cheryl Hancock, Klamath Falls, 1:29:40; 95. Richard Wood, 1:29:54; 96. Don Thomas, Eugene, 1:30:55; 97. Mariane Arnold, Bend, 1:35:13; 98. Dawn English, Klamath Falls, 1:38:37; 99. Corolyn Bridendall, Portland, 1:38:42; 100. Morgan Rassmussen,Corvallis, 1:41:33.

6.7 Mile Walk Results

1. Nicki Ford, Medford, 1:15:24; 2. Becky Mees, Ashland, 1:21:37; 3. Laura Little, Chiloquin, 1:21:37; 4. Scott Williams, Palo Alto, Calif., 1:21:48; 5. Helen Hass, Chiloquin, 1:23:11; 6. Rebecca Peterson, Klamath Falls, 1:26:56; 7. Andrew Griffith, Macdoel, 1:26.59; 8. Grace Duerson, Bend, 1:28:12; 9. Sharon Allen, Chiloquin, 1:28:14; 10. Judiann Sreniawski, Klamath Falls, 1:29:26; 11. Bill Hancock, Klamath Falls, 1:29:29; 12. Sue Hancock, Klamath Falls, 1:29:43; 13. Christopher Hancock, Klamath Falls, 1:29:46; 14. Michaele Sedlock, Klamath Falls, 1:30:19; 15. George Blankenship, Brookings, 1:34:29; 16. David Guasco, Bend, 1:34:49; 17. Cheri Little, Ft. Klamath, 1:36:34; 18. Shereda Benfield, Bend, 1:37:38; 19. Marlene Guasco, Bend, 1:37:39; 20. Betty Genge, Keno, 1:38:58; 21. Elizabeth Scott, Tulelake, 1:40:47; 22. Peggy Callas, Tulelake, 1:41:21; 23. Paul Little, Ft. Klamath, 1:41:21; 24. Stephanie Little, Ft. Klamath, 1:41:24; 25. Gerrit Boshuizen, Klamath Falls, 1:41:24; 26. Pat Boshuizen, Klamath Falls, 1:41:28; 27. Phillip O'Keefe, Klamath Falls, 1:41:52; 28. Cari Schroeder, Klamath Falls, 1:42:38; 29. Milt Kintzley, Silverton, 1:42:39; 30. Lynn Sacks, Ashland, 1:43:27; 31. June Mather, Ashland, 1:46:43; 32. Janet Mayes, Eugene, 1:46:44; 33. Nancy Wilson, Medford, 1:49:41; 34. Barbara Bauer, Bay City, Wisc., 1:51:26; 35. Joan Aston, Klamath Falls, 1:51:26; 36. Pricilla Burns, Klamath Falls, 1:51:51; 37. Roger Lochbaum, Eugene, 1:51;43; 38. Michelle Tyree, Klamath Falls, 1:52:06; 39. Judy Armstrong, Klamath Falls 1:52:17; 40. Dawn Canfield, Sherwood, 1:52:18; 41. Kim Rogers, Sunriver, 1:52:18; 42. Jane Hurley, Bend, 1:52:54; 43. Frank Golden, Bend, 1:52:55; 44. Christine Golden, Bend, 1:54:39; 45. Janaice Barba, Molalla, 1:54:39; 46. Carma Karsten, Woodland Hills, Utah, 1:54:46; 47. Kathy Kintzley, Silverton, 1:55:35; 48. David Brown, San Francisco, Calif., 1:55:36; 49. Vivian Ho, Palo Alto, Calif., 1:55:41; 50. Gayle Yamasaki, Klamath Falls, 1:56:04; 51. Laurel Ramsey, Portland, 1:56:06; 52. Shannon Blakstein, 1:56:08; 53. Cindy Belcher, 1:56:11; 54. Elizabeth Kullman, Prescott, Wisc., 1:59:11; 55. Nancy Anderson, Klamath Falls, 1:59:46; 56. JeanetteLochbaum, Eugene, 2:00:13.

*Special Thanks to Steve Matthies, Herald & News, who supplied the final race results